View Results from another meeting

Select date

25-Jun-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Pinnacle Sports S7/S9 400   (Grade : S7/9) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MILLDEAN AUDIMILLDEAN PANTHERMILLDEAN GEM €300.00 78 21.66   Sand 21.66    S2 FcdCk2,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 CORBALLY HANKLAUGHIL BLAKEASLAUG €80.00 75 21.66 nk Sand 21.68    S2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 FRIDAYS AWESOMEBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €45.00 75 21.66 sh Sand 21.69    S2 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 FORLOVENMONEYDRIVE ON SMOKEYMIXED MARRIAGE €0.00 70 21.66 8.75L Sand 22.30    S9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SIOLOGASKYWALKER TUCOSWIFT MAIDORA €0.00 62 21.66 3L Sand 22.51    S10 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 BALLYMURPHY AXELDROOPYS BUICKMADGIES WISH €0.00 68 21.66 5L Sand 22.86    S10 Outp,NvShw

Race 2 - Newage Electrical A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GLORIOUS VICTORBALLYMAC VICDROOPYS FANE €350.00 73 29.13   Sand 29.13    A3 Crd 1,Ld 3
2. Trap 1 BROADMEADOWS BOYSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €130.00 75 29.13 4L Sand 29.41    A4 Chl 2,LdBS
3. Trap 5 AGADIR OSCARDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SCION €70.00 78 29.13 4.25L Sand 29.71    A6 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 CREDIT SCOREBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €0.00 56 29.13 1.5L Sand 29.81    A6 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 3 HIGHVIEW TROJANPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW JAYNE €0.00 75 29.13 8.25L Sand 30.39    A9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 WHY VENTUREDROOPYS BUICKWHY TANYARD LASS €0.00 74 29.13 6.75L Sand 30.86    A10 Ld 1,Fd

Race 3 - Belleek Country House A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DRUMNAFERN IDOLSTORM CONTROLHIGHVIEW IDOL €380.00 74 29.01   Sand 29.01    A2 FAw,Strfin
2. Trap 4 AWAY YOU GOEDEN THE KIDMARK STREET LASS €140.00 73 29.01 5.75L Sand 29.41    A4 Crd 1,Bmp 1
3. Trap 3 BARNEYS ROVERPAT C SABBATHGREENWELL ACE €75.00 75 29.01 sh Sand 29.42    A4 Chl 3,Chl 4
4. Trap 1 COOLEMOUNT MANORPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW KEY €0.00 77 29.01 0.75L Sand 29.47    A4 Bmp 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 6 JETTS PANDALENSON PANDARAFERAGH LEGEND €0.00 63 29.01 1L Sand 29.54    A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 HOWELL REBELSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €0.00 78 29.01 hd Sand 29.55    A5 EvAw,Crd 4

Race 4 - La Dolce Vita , Newry ON2 400   (Grade : ON2) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ABIGAILS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €500.00 70 21.58   Sand 21.58    S1 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 FOOTFIELD CHAMPBALLYMAC BESTRIDGEDALE MARTHA €150.00 82 21.58 nk Sand 21.60    S2 FAw,M-W
3. Trap 6 FRIDAYS AMAZINGBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €80.00 83 21.58 1.75L Sand 21.72    S3 EvAw,W
4. Trap 3 KNOCKADOON DEXBALLYMAC BESTKNOCKADOON STAR €0.00 70 21.58 1.25L Sand 21.81    S4 EvAw,ChlRi
5. Trap 4 BALLYCROSS STARREDZER ARDFERTLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 74 21.58 4L Sand 22.09    S6 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 5 QUAY PUDDLESDROOPYS RODDICKBRINKLEYS STELLA €0.00 70 21.58 3.75L Sand 22.35    S9 EvAw,Stb 1

Race 5 - Fresh 2 U S2 400   (Grade : S2) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MUCHO MACHO FREDDROOPYS JETMUCHO MACHO MAID €320.00 73 21.73   Sand 21.73    S3 EvAw,Mid
2. Trap 4 RORYS BOYLAUGHIL BLAKEILLUSION DREAM €85.00 72 21.73 1.25L Sand 21.82    S4 FAw,Imp 1
3. Trap 3 KEGGAL EIMEARFARLOE RUMBLEOTHERDETAILS €50.00 60 21.73 2.75L Sand 22.01    S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 REAL CLASSDROOPYS JETCORNER BAR €0.00 61 21.73 1.5L Sand 22.11    S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 FLOMUR HENRYDROOPYS JETFLOMUR JODI €0.00 67 21.73 1.25L Sand 22.20    S8 Imp 1,FcdCk
6. Trap 6 BREWERS GIFTPAT C SABBATHBREWERS SARAH €0.00 70 21.73 3.5L Sand 22.45    S9 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 6 - Enola Private Clinic A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 NEWYORK SERENADEDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS MOLLY €410.00 62 29.05   Sand 29.05    A2 Ld 4,RlRi
2. Trap 1 RAVENSWOOD JULIEBALLYMAC BESTDROOPYS CRACKER €155.00 68 29.05 2L Sand 29.19    A3 FAw,Dsp 1
3. Trap 4 HATMORE AVADROOPYS CAINMOYOLA INION €80.00 61 29.05 1.25L Sand 29.28    A3 Crd 1,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 SHELONE KINGDROOPYS JETSHELONE GEM €0.00 78 29.05 1L Sand 29.35    A4 Chl 3,Bmp 3
5. Trap 3 ALTMORE NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEFRIDAYS GEMINI €0.00 56 29.05 3.75L Sand 29.61    A5 Crd 1,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 HOLLYWOOD LOLITAMAKESHIFTWESTWAY GAGA €0.00 65 29.05 0.75L Sand 29.66    A5 LdBS,Crd 3

Race 7 - Bradley Estate Agents S0/S1 400   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WESTSIDE FRANKPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €400.00 81 21.57   Sand 21.57    S1 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 6 MONLEEK MOROCCODROOPYS BUICKFOYLE LUCY €82.50 79 21.57   Sand 21.64    S2 Ld 2,HdNrL
2. Trap 1 ROSS DAMEDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €82.50 70 21.57 1L Sand 21.64    S2 VSlaw,Imp 1
4. Trap 3 HAWKFIELD GIZMOLAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 55 21.57 1.25L Sand 21.73    S3 Chl 1,V W 2
5. Trap 4 BREWERS MEADOWPAT C SABBATHBREWERS SARAH €0.00 69 21.57 4L Sand 22.01    S6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Diamonds Restaurant Open 525   (Grade : AA0/0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CRAFTY BONANZAPAT C SABBATHALLOWDALE NOKIA €410.00 69 28.57   Sand 28.57    A0 QAw,CmAg
2. Trap 2 HAWKFIELD OZARKLAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €155.00 66 28.57 2.25L Sand 28.73    A1 Chl 2,Ld 3
3. Trap 3 MAGICAL BENJICONFIDENT RANKINMAGICAL ZETA €80.00 83 28.57 4.25L Sand 29.02    A2 SlAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 1 BERETTA HANKPAT C SABBATHGREENWELL ACE €0.00 75 28.57 3.5L Sand 29.27    A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ORAN DONOVER LIMITLUGHILL NIAMH €0.00 70 28.57 sh Sand 29.28    A3 EvAw,Blk 4
6. Trap 4 AUXERREDROOPYS SYDNEYTOMS DELIGHT €0.00 78 28.57 2L Sand 29.42    A4 EvAw,Blk 4

Race 9 - Gourmet Island A2 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ABIGAILS SAMSKYWALKER FARLOEGEELO LU LU €410.00 75 31.92   Sand 31.92    A3 Chl 3,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 MONLEEK BOGOTABULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €155.00 78 31.92 1.75L Sand 32.04    A4 Ld 1,Blk 4
3. Trap 3 CROWS ROADARDNASOOL JETLADY LIKEWISE €80.00 73 31.92 2.75L Sand 32.23    A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 DREAM WHIZZDROOPYS CAINDREAM BELIEVER €0.00 60 31.92 1.5L Sand 32.34    A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 SIMPLE LIFETOMMY BRISLANEPHOENIX BEAUTY €0.00 73 31.92 2L Sand 32.48    A6 ChlRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 CAPPANEALE BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKESOME AMBITION €0.00 71 31.92 2L Sand 32.62    A7 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - Bayview Contracts Open 400   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HAWKFIELD AVALAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €400.00 61 21.07   Sand 21.07    SS0 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 4 GENTLE CHAMPCONFIDENT RANKINFOXY DIVA €110.00 81 21.07 4.5L Sand 21.38    SS0  
3. Trap 6 MAYTOWN STEEPLELAUGHIL BLAKEBEEVES ROCK €55.00 73 21.07 hd Sand 21.39    SS0 FAw,BmpRi
4. Trap 1 FANTASY JESSEDROOPYS BUICKRUSHMOORBEATRICE €0.00 71 21.07 0.75L Sand 21.45    S0 ChlRu,Mid
5. Trap 5 ARDNASOOL JETSONARDNASOOL JETCINDERELLA €0.00 74 21.07 6L Sand 21.87    S4 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 2 CAREFREE CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €0.00 70 21.07 dnf Sand -   S10 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 11 - Lakeside Accounts A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 EARLY PILGRIMTOMMY BRISLANEMISS GO EARLY €410.00 74 28.84   Sand 28.84    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KILCOMMON CHAMPSONICBALLYDOYLE MAURA €155.00 73 28.84 3L Sand 29.05    A2 ChlBS,Chl3/4
3. Trap 5 FRIDAYS BOEDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS TESS €80.00 73 28.84 hd Sand 29.06    A2 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 1 MAKEIT BOMBAYBALLYMAC BOLGERBEAMING SMASHER €0.00 65 28.84 4.25L Sand 29.36    A4 Crd 1,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 SHADY BENSONOVER LIMITSHADY PAM €0.00 70 28.84 hd Sand 29.37    A4 Crd 3,Bmp 3
6. Trap 3 DRUMNAFERN BLUEISO OCTANECOOLEMOUNT BALLY €0.00 77 28.84 0.5L Sand 29.40    A4 Crd 2,Bmp 2

Race 12 - Rathore Allstars (Killeavey Foresters) A3 Bitch 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MUCHO MACHO ELLASKYWALKER PUMASCULLYS FLO €500.00 66 29.13   Sand 29.13    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 DRUMCROW VIOLETPAT C SABBATHDRUMCROW BLOSSOM €150.00 61 29.13 3.5L Sand 29.37    A4 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 SUGAR FLAMEBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €80.00 63 29.13 2.5L Sand 29.55    A5 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 5 STEELY MISCHIEFBALLYMAC BESTSTEELY DYNASTY €0.00 60 29.13 3.75L Sand 29.81    A6 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 6 CHOCTAW MUSADROOPYS SYDNEYCHOCTAW GIFT €0.00 67 29.13 1.75L Sand 29.93    A7 Bmp,RnOn
6. Trap 3 DOTTYS GIRLDOROTAS WILDCATTRADE DOTTY €0.00 64 29.13 6L Sand 30.35    A9 Blk,NvShw