View Results from another meeting

Select date

23-Apr-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Stadium A7 Or Lower 525   (Grade : A7/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BARNSHILL BLUEBALLYMAC BESTMRS CHIPPY €255.00 64 29.43   Sand 29.43    A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 CHOCTAW MUSADROOPYS SYDNEYCHOCTAW GIFT €80.00 68 29.43 2L Sand 29.57    A5 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 BALLYMACKEN ROXYSH AVATARNIGHT TIME MAMMY €40.00 57 29.43 3.75L Sand 29.83    A6 FAw,ChlRu
4. Trap 2 ONE TRICK HARRYDOROTAS WILDCATJET STREAM PEARL €0.00 74 29.43 hd Sand 29.84    A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 MISS MEADOWSSH AVATARBANKERS WINK €0.00 60 29.43 1.5L Sand 29.95    A7 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 SHENICK ISLANDTYNWALD BISHTRYING TIMES €0.00 58 29.43 8.75L Sand 30.56    A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - Bet With The Tote S7 Or Lower 400   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CORDUFF TRUMPDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €205.00 72 22.09   Sand 22.09    S6 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 2 KAVIK THEAJAYTEE HELLCATBUTTERLYS COSMO €55.00 72 22.09 sh Sand 22.10    S7 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 PARSONAGE PETEPAT C SABBATHHOUR GLASS ELLE €35.00 76 22.09 0.5L Sand 22.13    S7 LdRi,EvCh
4. Trap 3 FREE DERRYCRAFTY GONZALOGOLD GAGA €0.00 85 22.09 nk Sand 22.15    S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 FRIDAYS RUAIRIDROOPYS SYDNEYTYRUR KERRI €0.00 77 22.09 1.25L Sand 22.24    S8 EvAw,CrdRu
6. Trap 1 CARN DIVATRADE FREDDIEJAO YING €0.00 67 22.09 0.5L Sand 22.28    S8 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - Update Your RCETS App 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JETTS DOYLEPAT C SABBATHBALLYDOYLE CANDY €305.00 73 29.17   Sand 29.17    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 STINGTOOUT OF RANGE ASBBAIBUA €90.00 79 29.17 nk Sand 29.19    A3 RlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 5 TAMMEN TROYKINLOCH BRAEELSA BLUE €45.00 76 29.17 2.25L Sand 29.35    A4 EP,Chl3/4
4. Trap 2 BARAN ROCKETOVER LIMITSHADY PAM €0.00 52 29.17 2L Sand 29.49    A4 Crd 1,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 BRAMCOTE WATERSLAUGHIL BLAKECALZAGHE LADY €0.00 58 29.17 0.75L Sand 29.54    A5 Crd 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 LILYS LIGHTNINGLAUGHIL BLAKECOLOURED LILY €0.00 77 29.17 0.75L Sand 29.59    A5 Chl 2,Fd

Race 4 - Barking Buzz App S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ABBEYVILLE SEANPAT C SABBATHPHOENIX FERGIE €210.00 74 21.44   Sand 21.44    S0 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 6 ARDNASOOL STEVOARDNASOOL JETFARLOE MAVERICK €65.00 71 21.44 3.25L Sand 21.67    S2 Imp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BERETTA LYNNBALLYMAC BESTGREENWELL MO €35.00 57 21.44 2L Sand 21.81    S4 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 BAYSTREET BOOLAUGHIL BLAKEBORNA EMPRESS €0.00 78 21.44 hd Sand 21.82    S4 Crd 1,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 DROMRICH BULAJAYTEE YANKEESEXY WOMAN €0.00 76 21.44 0.75L Sand 21.87    S4 Chl 1,Mid
6. Trap 4 DUNGANNON GOLDAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 74 21.44 5.25L Sand 22.24    S8 SlAw,Outp

Race 5 - This Runs Deep A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WESTSIDE FRANKPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €345.00 82 29.08   Sand 29.08    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 RAVENSWOOD MITCHDOROTAS WILDCATRAVENSWOOD MAY €115.00 74 29.08 1.75L Sand 29.20    A3 ChlRu,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 ALLMYSORROWSLAUGHIL BLAKEBAY CIARA €55.00 78 29.08 1.75L Sand 29.32    A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 MANALISHI CHIEFMAKESHIFTJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 72 29.08 1L Sand 29.39    A4 BBlk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 EARLY PILGRIMTOMMY BRISLANEMISS GO EARLY €0.00 73 29.08 1.5L Sand 29.50    A5 BBlk 1,RnOn

Race 6 - Race Entries By 5 pm Monday Evening A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BRIGHT ROCKDROOPYS RODDICKBRIGHT BEE €325.00 73 29.14   Sand 29.14    A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 ERRILL LUKEGREAT BLUE SHARKCOOLAVANNY MUIR €95.00 64 29.14 2.25L Sand 29.30    A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 MIDAS LASSIEGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €45.00 65 29.14 6.5L Sand 29.75    A6 EvAw,Stb 3
4. Trap 5 POTATO MANDOROTAS WILDCATSPEED DIAL €0.00 73 29.14 8.5L Sand 30.35    A9 Blk 1,Blk 3
5. Trap 4 CORBRACK FRANKSKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €0.00 72 29.14 12L Sand 31.19    A10 Blk 1,Blk 3
6. Trap 6 RIFLEMANARDNASOOL JETLADY LIKEWISE €0.00 76 29.14 dis Sand -   A10 Blk 1,Blk 3

Race 7 - Racing Every Friday & Saturday Evening S1/S2 400   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MONLEEK MOROCCODROOPYS BUICKFOYLE LUCY €235.00 78 21.44   Sand 21.44    S0 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 1 MUCHO MACHO JETDROOPYS JETMUCHO MACHO MAID €75.00 75 21.44 3.5L Sand 21.68    S2 Ld 1,Mid
3. Trap 3 PUKKA BENEGREAT BLUE SHARKCOOLAVANNY MUIR €40.00 66 21.44 4L Sand 21.96    S5 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 FRIDAYS FUDGELAUGHIL DUKEFRIDAYS TWIRL €0.00 57 21.44 2.75L Sand 22.16    S7 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 2 JANSSENLAUGHIL BLAKETRUMERA QUARRY €0.00 66 21.44 0.5L Sand 22.19    S7 Blk 1,RlRi
6. Trap 4 FRONT EDITIONBALLYMAC VICCHUBBYS SKY €0.00 67 21.44 0.5L Sand 22.23    S8 Crd 1,Imp 2

Race 8 - Talking Dogs A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BERETTA HANKPAT C SABBATHGREENWELL ACE €345.00 74 29.40   Sand 29.40    A4 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 6 SHELONE KINGDROOPYS JETSHELONE GEM €115.00 77 29.40 0.75L Sand 29.45    A4 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 4 COURTLOUGH MOLLYBALLYMAC BESTGORGEOUS GAL €55.00 60 29.40 1.75L Sand 29.57    A5 Bmp 1,Ld
4. Trap 2 BIT VIEW VINNYDROOPYS CAINRUSSANDA VICKY €0.00 70 29.40 4L Sand 29.85    A6 Crd 1,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 FOUR WINDS BLOWFOOTFIELD FLASHMADABOUT BELLA €0.00 75 29.40 0.5L Sand 29.89    A6 ImpBS,Stb 3
6. Trap 1 AWAY YOU GOEDEN THE KIDMARK STREET LASS €0.00 72 29.40 5.25L Sand 30.26    A8 VSlaw,Bmp 4

Race 9 - Bar One Racing Irish Sprint Cup SS0/S0 400   (Grade : SS0/0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LONGSLIP DELDROOPYS SYDNEYMISTY SURVIVOR €305.00 77 21.33   Sand 21.33    SS0 QAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 MONLEEK TOKYODROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS FLAVOUR €90.00 66 21.33 hd Sand 21.34    SS0 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 DOGS ANONYMOUSDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €40.00 73 21.33 2.5L Sand 21.51    S1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MAYTOWN STEEPLELAUGHIL BLAKEBEEVES ROCK €0.00 71 21.33 2L Sand 21.65    S2 EvAw,BmpRi
5. Trap 5 LIFFEYSIDE TROUTPAT C SABBATHMINGLERS RAZOR €0.00 74 21.33 2.75L Sand 21.85    S4 SlAw,BmpRi
6. Trap 2 MAJETAS MATEDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS MISSY €0.00 73 21.33 4.75L Sand 22.18    S7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 10 - Good Night & Safe Home To You All A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FRIDAYS BOEDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS TESS €325.00 75 29.26   Sand 29.26    A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
2. Trap 4 SPLINTERS MAGICFARLOE BLITZMAYS MAGICIAN €95.00 77 29.26 2.25L Sand 29.42    A4 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 1 ROSSLAREDROOPYS SYDNEYSARISTA €45.00 55 29.26 sh Sand 29.43    A4 FAw,HdNrL
4. Trap 2 WORKING ONTOMMY BRISLANEPHOENIX BEAUTY €0.00 73 29.26 hd Sand 29.44    A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SPARKLES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 64 29.26 1L Sand 29.51    A5 Chl 2,Chl3/4
6. Trap 6 HIGHVIEW TROJANPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW JAYNE €0.00 74 29.26 1.75L Sand 29.63    A5 EvAw,Imp 1