View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Nov-21 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - RJ McCann Family A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GRAB A STARBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €350.00 57 29.21   Sand 29.21    A3 AHandy,Ld3/4
2. Trap 1 FAHY QUEENLENSON PANDARIPLEY DIANA €110.00 53 29.21 4.5L Sand 29.52    A5 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 DOUBT YA BOYHEAD BOUNDKINGSMILL HONEY €55.00 72 29.21 2.25L Sand 29.68    A5 CrdStt,RL
4. Trap 5 HUDSONS BLOSSOMSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €0.00 71 29.21 5.5L Sand 30.07    A7 SlAw,Blk 4
5. Trap 6 CHINA GIRLDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €0.00 61 29.21 0.5L Sand 30.10    A8 SlAw,W 4
6. Trap 4 EXCLUSIVE GEMLAUGHIL BLAKENETHERVILLE HAWK €0.00 58 29.21 2.75L Sand 30.29    A8 ChlRu,Fd

Race 2 - Devlin Design & Springisland Centre Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FRIDAYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYCORNER DAISY €450.00 75 21.53   Sand 21.53    S1 SlAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 NEWLINE BONODROOPYS SYDNEYNEWLINE MO €140.00 73 21.53 4.25L Sand 21.83    S4 EvAw,RlRi
3. Trap 1 FRONT RULESBALLYMAC ANTONCOOLAVANNY PET €70.00 67 21.53 sh Sand 21.84    S4 EP,ChlRu
4. Trap 2 EARLY PILGRIMTOMMY BRISLANEMISS GO EARLY €45.00 74 21.53 3L Sand 22.05    S6 LckEP,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 YOUNG GAWNEYOVER LIMITGROVESHILL VIEW €45.00 61 21.53 1.75L Sand 22.17    S7 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 TULLYMURRY ELIOTBALLYMAC BOLGERMOUNTCOAL BRIDIE €45.00 76 21.53 1.25L Sand 22.26    S8 ImpRu,FcdCk

Race 3 - Campbell Electrics Brackaville A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LADY LIGHTFOOTLAUGHIL BLAKEATIR €335.00 64 29.19   Sand 29.19    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 SKRYNE SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYPLUNKETS WING €105.00 75 29.19 3.75L Sand 29.45    A4 RnOn,FinWl
3. Trap 5 DRUMILLER JETDROOPYS JETMAYS PEARL €50.00 60 29.19 1L Sand 29.52    A5 Imp 1,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 GALSGONEBALLYMAC ESKEFINE JEWEL €0.00 62 29.19 7.5L Sand 30.05    A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BARNEYS GIFTDROOPYS JETMONGYS GIRL €0.00 56 29.19 2.5L Sand 30.22    A8 Imp 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 SPORTY DIVALAUGHIL BLAKESIDARIAN RIVA €0.00 63 29.19 2.5L Sand 30.40    A9 MvdOff1,Blk 1

Race 4 - HTC Plumbing & HMAC Sheds A3 Bitch 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLORAN COOKIEBALLYMAC BESTSPRINGWELL EVA €700.00 62 29.08   Sand 29.08    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 MERRY MISTRESSLAUGHIL BLAKEAN ASTRALACH €275.00 56 29.08 6L Sand 29.50    A5 ChlRu,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 MIDAS ROSEGREENWELL HULKCHOSEN WISELY €150.00 67 29.08 sh Sand 29.51    A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CREDIT SCOREBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €60.00 53 29.08 0.75L Sand 29.56    A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 EAGER PRINCESSDROOPYS JETBORNA EMPRESS €60.00 64 29.08 1.5L Sand 29.67    A5 ChlRu,RL
6. Trap 1 NOELEENS DOUBLEISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €60.00 53 29.08 5.5L Sand 30.05    A7 StbTp,RnOn

Race 5 - Thomas Hughes Joinery S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CONCRA WOODBALLYMAC BESTDOUBLE CARDS €240.00 68 22.00   Sand 22.00    S6 EvAw,Ld1/2
2. Trap 3 COBRA KAIOVER LIMITTIC TOCK TIZZY €75.00 68 22.00 3.5L Sand 22.24    S8 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 LILYS LANDEDLAUGHIL BLAKECOLOURED LILY €45.00 64 22.00 3.5L Sand 22.49    S9 ChlRu,Mid
4. Trap 6 FRISKY SONWENDYS SONMAYS PEARL €0.00 64 22.00 hd Sand 22.50    S10 Blk 1,W Ri
5. Trap 4 BUCKOS BLADESKYWALKER TUCOPARADISE ABBEY €0.00 71 22.00 sh Sand 22.51    S10 Crd 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 RINNWOOD NINALENSON PANDARAFERAGH LEGEND €0.00 53 22.00 2.75L Sand 22.70    S10 SlAw,A 6th

Race 6 - D & F Fay Builders S1 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RORYS BOYLAUGHIL BLAKEILLUSION DREAM €265.00 71 21.58   Sand 21.58    S1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 MATTS MEMORYLAUGHIL BLAKEMATTS MONICA €85.00 56 21.58 nk Sand 21.60    S2 ChlRu,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 COOLCHOLLY CHILLTOMMY BRISLANETURBINE TULIP €50.00 71 21.58 1.25L Sand 21.69    S2 Chl1/2,ChlRi
4. Trap 1 ROSSMORE SIDDROOPYS SYDNEYQUIVERSHILLCROFT €0.00 76 21.58 0.75L Sand 21.74    S3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ARDEVAN DEELAUGHIL BLAKEBLACKSTONE SKYPE €0.00 64 21.58 3.75L Sand 22.00    S6 LckEP,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 DO LITTLEAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 67 21.58 0.5L Sand 22.04    S6 EvAw,BmpRi

Race 7 - O'Hagan & Mc Glinchey Accountants S0 400   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CHINA CHARLIEDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA EMMY €335.00 80 21.36   Sand 21.36    SS0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 WAR EMBLEMDROOPYS RODDICKJASONS PERL €100.00 67 21.36 5L Sand 21.71    S3 ChlRu,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 GLENSHANE JETHIYA BUTTANITAS BABY €50.00 76 21.36 0.75L Sand 21.76    S3 SlAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 5 ABBEYVILLE SEANPAT C SABBATHPHOENIX FERGIE €0.00 75 21.36 1L Sand 21.83    S4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 TOOLMAKER BEACHDROOPYS JETKILARA LIZZIE €0.00 71 21.36 1L Sand 21.90    S5 SlAw,BlkRi
6. Trap 3 FRONT EDITIONBALLYMAC VICCHUBBYS SKY €0.00 68 21.36 3L Sand 22.11    S7 EvAw,CrdRu

Race 8 - SLS Trailers A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MOYCOVA MARCHDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €700.00 74 29.40   Sand 29.40    A4 ChlRu,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 SIMPLE LIFETOMMY BRISLANEPHOENIX BEAUTY €275.00 70 29.40 1.75L Sand 29.52    A5 Crd 2,Blk 2
3. Trap 5 UNRELIABLEOVER LIMITKITTYS BOX €150.00 70 29.40 hd Sand 29.53    A5 Blk 1,Blk 2
4. Trap 2 SYAORANLENSON ROCKYRIONA €60.00 67 29.40 1.25L Sand 29.62    A5 Bmp 1,Chl 3
5. Trap 1 SCOTCH RAIDERDROOPYS NIDGETOBER SUAREZ €60.00 74 29.40 2.5L Sand 29.79    A6 EvAw,Ck 3
6. Trap 4 GRONDO MACPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW LAUREN €60.00 69 29.40 4L Sand 30.07    A7 Crd 1,Bmp 1

Race 9 - Ezystak Engineering A1/A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CHOCTAW KOICONFIDENT RANKINDRUMURRER VIXEN €365.00 73 28.71   Sand 28.71    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ROXHOLME SOCKSFARLOE BLITZLUGHILL LILLYMAE €130.00 60 28.71 3L Sand 28.92    A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BREAK BALLDAVID BALELADY LONG HEIR €70.00 72 28.71 0.75L Sand 28.97    A2 ChlBS,Chl 3
4. Trap 6 HATMORE AVADROOPYS CAINMOYOLA INION €0.00 61 28.71 1L Sand 29.04    A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 GRONDO KIDPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW JULI €0.00 68 28.71 1.25L Sand 29.13    A3 RL,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 ALTMORE NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEFRIDAYS GEMINI €0.00 55 28.71 3.25L Sand 29.36    A4 A 6th,NvShw

Race 10 - Abbey Hotel Dublin A2 575 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BLACK DISCIPLEKINLOCH BRAEROSSHILL LOLA €800.00 76 31.87   Sand 31.87    A3 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 1 TIMAHOE AZURITEDROOPYS JETROYAL DIVA €310.00 58 31.87 1.5L Sand 31.97    A3 AHandy,ChlBS
3. Trap 5 MARTINSTOWN BESTBALLYMAC BESTMARTINSTOWN HAWK €185.00 60 31.87 nk Sand 31.99    A3 RnOn,Strfin
4. Trap 2 DROOPYS QUIKTIMEDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS ANT €70.00 68 31.87 0.75L Sand 32.05    A4 Chl 3,Ld3/4
5. Trap 4 FRIDAYS BHOYSUPERIOR PRODUCTFRIDAYS GEMINI €70.00 69 31.87 0.75L Sand 32.10    A4 ChlRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 FAYES THE BOSSTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS SMASHER €70.00 62 31.87 hd Sand 32.11    A4 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 11 - Set Build Ltd Open 400   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MAYTOWN STEEPLELAUGHIL BLAKEBEEVES ROCK €365.00 72 21.61   Sand 21.61    S2 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 MEENAGH MELODYDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €110.00 64 21.61 1.25L Sand 21.70    S3 ChlRu,RlRi
3. Trap 5 OUR VIKINGSPIRITRIO QUATTROFAWN SAMANTHA €60.00 78 21.61 2L Sand 21.84    S4 Blk 1,Strfin
4. Trap 2 ARDERIN SHADEBALLYMAC BESTSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 69 21.61 3.25L Sand 22.06    S6 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 VIXONS SIMBODROOPYS JETMONGYS GIRL €0.00 71 21.61 nk Sand 22.08    S6 ChlRu,W Ri
6. Trap 4 ZUCHEROBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC BRA €0.00 83 21.61 2.5L Sand 22.26    S8 Crd 1,Bmp 1

Race 12 - J V Construction A1 550 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DOMINGO DONDROOPYS CAINLEMON ZARA €800.00 74 30.20   Sand 30.20    A1 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 4 DROOPYS SONICTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS JUSTINE €310.00 69 30.20 sh Sand 30.21    A1 Chl3/4,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 CHOCTAW ROSIECONFIDENT RANKINDRUMURRER VIXEN €185.00 64 30.20 1.75L Sand 30.33    A2 ChlRu,ChlBS
4. Trap 6 LOCO LEMONDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €70.00 59 30.20 1L Sand 30.40    A2 RnOn,FinWl
5. Trap 5 BEAMING DUCHESSGARRYVOE BOBBYBEAMING SHIRAZ €70.00 61 30.20 2.5L Sand 30.58    A3 CrdStt,BmpSt
6. Trap 1 MOURNE MAIDENBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €70.00 51 30.20 2L Sand 30.72    A4 SlAw,NvShw