View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Oct-21 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Greyhound Stadium Novice 400   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TOBER SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYTOBER CRASH €205.00 79 21.84   Sand 21.84    S4 ChlRu,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 TULLYMURRY RHYMEMAKESHIFTWESTWAY GAGA €55.00 63 21.84 2.75L Sand 22.03    S6 Chl 1,Chl 2
3. Trap 1 CARROW ROSEOVER LIMITWESTHAWK GIRL €35.00 64 21.84 2.75L Sand 22.22    S8 VSlaw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 KLOPPS WEE CLEMDROOPYS SYDNEYKLOPPS WEE PET €0.00 80 21.84 2L Sand 22.36    S9 Crd 1,FcdCk
5. Trap 5 MOLLIES FIRSTAZZA AZZA AZZABEAMING BRAE €0.00 59 21.84 2.5L Sand 22.54    S10 ChlRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 ALTMORE GIRLDROOPYS JETATHBOY PREMIER €0.00 54 21.84 2.75L Sand 22.73    S10 ChlRu,Blk 1

Race 2 - Bet With The Tote A7 Or Lower Non Winners 525   (Grade : A7/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KILCOMMON CHAMPSONICBALLYDOYLE MAURA €255.00 74 29.45   Sand 29.45    A4 Ld1/2,drclr
2. Trap 1 DERRYVEEN HILLAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €80.00 59 29.45 3.25L Sand 29.68    A5 Crd 1,Bmp 1
3. Trap 2 SAOIRSES VOWBALLYMAC ESKESOLEMN VOW €40.00 59 29.45 5.75L Sand 30.08    A7 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 4 BALLYGLOSS ROUGEBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC ROUGE €0.00 70 29.45 1.75L Sand 30.20    A8 Crd 1,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 BROWN CONTROLMAKESHIFTKEW DOR €0.00 60 29.45 2.5L Sand 30.38    A9 Imp 2,Bmp
6. Trap 3 DRUMKEERAN TEDSUPERIOR PANAMAMY SPECIAL ONE €0.00 73 29.45 4.75L Sand 30.71    A10 Crd 1,Bmp 1

Race 3 - Try The Trio A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SHELONE BOLTDROOPYS JETSHELONE GEM €325.00 71 29.29   Sand 29.29    A3 EP,Bmp 1
2. Trap 4 DOWN THE HIGHWAYOVER LIMITOUR LITTLE MIX €95.00 65 29.29 3.75L Sand 29.55    A5 ChlBS,Chl3/4
3. Trap 2 MONEYHILL CREANEDEN THE KIDMONEYHILL MINX €45.00 73 29.29 2L Sand 29.69    A5 Crd 2,Bmp 2
4. Trap 3 GADHAR CLISTEDROOPYS JETSHELONE GEM €0.00 54 29.29 6.5L Sand 30.15    A8 Crd 2,Imp 2
5. Trap 5 LOUGHDROMIN BOYLAUGHIL BLAKELOUGHDROMIN GIRL €0.00 64 29.29 2L Sand 30.29    A8 FAw,Blk1/2
6. Trap 6 CARN BRAEKINLOCH BRAEKIELYS DIAMOND €0.00 71 29.29 dis Sand -   A10 MsdBk,ImpBS

Race 4 - Racecourse Road S8/S9 400   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MYSTIQUE PAULIEDROOPYS RODDICKTOREMORE NOSEY €205.00 68 22.41   Sand 22.41    S9 SlAw,Dsp 1
2. Trap 6 ARRIGLE BALLYBALLYMAC VICMONROE BEAG €55.00 75 22.41 1L Sand 22.48    S9 Bmp 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 BUZZ OFFDOROTAS WILDCATSPEED DIAL €35.00 58 22.41 1.5L Sand 22.58    S10 ImpRu,CrdRu
4. Trap 5 WAY OUT DAKOTADROOPYS CAINWAY OUT €0.00 70 22.41 1.25L Sand 22.67    S10 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
5. Trap 4 KAVIK THEAJAYTEE HELLCATBUTTERLYS COSMO €0.00 75 22.41 0.5L Sand 22.71    S10 CrdRu,BmpRu
6. Trap 1 KIELYS BRAEKINLOCH BRAEKIELYS DIAMOND €0.00 66 22.41 nk Sand 22.73    S10 ChlRu,W Ru

Race 5 - Race Entries To 087 6571973 A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GREENBANKS TIGEREDEN THE KIDDREAM OF MINE €345.00 71 29.33   Sand 29.33    A4 Chl3/4,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 CARN TROOPERTULLYMURRY ACTJAO YING €115.00 70 29.33 1L Sand 29.40    A4 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 YES BOEDROOPYS CAINBRICKHILL ELSIE €55.00 78 29.33 1.25L Sand 29.49    A4 Blk 1,Strfin
4. Trap 3 COOLEMOUNT MANORPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW KEY €0.00 73 29.33 2.25L Sand 29.64    A5 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 5 ROSSLAREDROOPYS SYDNEYSARISTA €0.00 58 29.33 0.5L Sand 29.68    A5 ChlRu,Bmp 2
6. Trap 1 NIAMHS LEGACYDROOPYS RODDICKBENBRADAGH MIST €0.00 70 29.33 6.25L Sand 30.12    A8 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 6 - Race Entries By 5 Pm Monday Evening S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 VIXONS POWERDROOPYS SYDNEYNEWLINE MO €210.00 74 21.96   Sand 21.96    S5 Crd 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 MOSS ROW KINGCANDLELIGHT KINGEQUALLY FAST €65.00 72 21.96 1.25L Sand 22.05    S6 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 MOTORWAY LADLAUGHIL DUKECONS LADY €35.00 63 21.96 3L Sand 22.26    S8 EvAw,Chl 2
4. Trap 3 TAMMEN TORONTOKINLOCH BRAEANOTHER FLAKE €0.00 69 21.96 nk Sand 22.28    S8 FAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SMOKEY LOUIEAZZA AZZA AZZASMOKEY ZARA €0.00 64 21.96 7.25L Sand 22.78    S10 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 DEMON ZIGGYAZZA AZZA AZZADEMON CAUSE €0.00 75 21.96 nk Sand 22.80    S10 LckEP,Imp 1

Race 7 - Race Sponsorship A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CHINA GIRLDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €305.00 60 29.38   Sand 29.38    A4 StyOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 BEAMING UNIQUESONICBEAMING SHIRAZ €90.00 68 29.38 0.5L Sand 29.41    A4 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 ROCHE PEARLSUPERIOR PRODUCTROCKCLIFFE PEARL €45.00 56 29.38 4L Sand 29.69    A5 ChlRu,Chl 2
4. Trap 3 DANNYS BLUEDROOPYS JETSOLAS AN IARTHAR €0.00 58 29.38 0.75L Sand 29.75    A6 Bmp 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 1 BROADMEADOWS BOYSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €0.00 73 29.38 4.75L Sand 30.08    A7 VSlaw,Bmp 4
6. Trap 4 COURTLOUGH BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEGORGEOUS GAL €0.00 66 29.38 3.25L Sand 30.31    A9 SlAw,Bmp 2

Race 8 - Irish Retired Greyhound Trust S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TAMMEN TROYKINLOCH BRAEELSA BLUE €210.00 78 21.95   Sand 21.95    S5 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 WAY OUT MOONBEAMLAUGHIL BLAKEWAY OUT €65.00 64 21.95 1.5L Sand 22.05    S6 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 BREWERS SONGPAT C SABBATHBREWERS SARAH €35.00 70 21.95 2.25L Sand 22.21    S8 SlAw,Ck
4. Trap 5 BERETTA LYNNBALLYMAC BESTGREENWELL MO €0.00 58 21.95 9.25L Sand 22.86    S10 FAw,BBlk 2
5. Trap 3 BUCKOS BLADESKYWALKER TUCOPARADISE ABBEY €0.00 73 21.95 0.75L Sand 22.91    S10 Blk 2,FcdCk
6. Trap 1 BRENDANS GIFTLAUGHIL BLAKECOLOURED LILY €0.00 64 21.95 dnf Sand -   S10 W 2,AwkRi

Race 9 - Racing Every Friday & Saturday Night A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BARNEYS ROVERPAT C SABBATHGREENWELL ACE €325.00 75 29.03   Sand 29.03    A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 DRUMNAFERN IDOLSTORM CONTROLHIGHVIEW IDOL €95.00 74 29.03 1.25L Sand 29.12    A3 AHandy,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 FRIDAYS BETTYKINLOCH BRAETYRUR LUCILLE €45.00 65 29.03 4.5L Sand 29.43    A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BALLYMAC MARIAHBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC BRA €0.00 64 29.03 4L Sand 29.71    A6 EvAw,Chl 3
5. Trap 6 NOT CONNECTEDVULTURIPAPA SAL €0.00 74 29.03 4L Sand 29.99    A7 Bmp 1,Blk 2
6. Trap 1 DINGYS BAZOUT OF RANGE ASBCRUCTA JET €0.00 80 29.03 4L Sand 30.27    A8 Bmp 1,Blk 2

Race 10 - Slippy Cian @ Stud A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BREAK BALLDAVID BALELADY LONG HEIR €345.00 73 28.74   Sand 28.74    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 RAVENSWOOD MITCHDOROTAS WILDCATRAVENSWOOD MAY €115.00 74 28.74 1.25L Sand 28.83    A1 Chl 4,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 ALTMORE NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEFRIDAYS GEMINI €55.00 53 28.74 1.5L Sand 28.93    A2 RnOn,FinWl
4. Trap 5 LOCO LEMONDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €0.00 58 28.74 2L Sand 29.07    A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 KNOCKNAVARSPARTA MAESTROCRAGBRIEN VIEW €0.00 76 28.74 6.5L Sand 29.53    A5 Crd 1,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 HIGHVIEW TROJANPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW JAYNE €0.00 73 28.74 9.5L Sand 30.19    A8 ChlRu,Bmp 1