View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Jul-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Avenue Inn & Off Sales A1 575   (Grade : A1) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DUGGIES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €500.00 62 31.13   Sand 31.13    AA0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 GIZMO SMASHERBALLYMAC BOLGERBEAMING SMASHER €170.00 70 31.13 4.5L Sand 31.44    A1 ChlBS,AHandy
3. Trap 5 FRIDAYS BOEDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS TESS €75.00 74 31.13 5L Sand 31.79    A2 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 6 EARLY PILGRIMTOMMY BRISLANEMISS GO EARLY €0.00 72 31.13 0.75L Sand 31.85    A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ABBYLEA ROSEVULTURIABBYLEA MARTA €0.00 66 31.13 2L Sand 31.99    A3 ChlRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 ARDEVAN DEELAUGHIL BLAKEBLACKSTONE SKYPE €0.00 64 31.13 2.5L Sand 32.16    A4 SlAw,A 6th

Race 2 - L'Isle De France S0 400   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MUSTANG JOEYDROOPYS JETMUSTANG KAY CEE €480.00 71 21.28   Sand 21.28    SS0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 6 WESTSIDE FRANKPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €160.00 83 21.28 2.5L Sand 21.45    S0 ChlRi,Strfin
3. Trap 2 KNOCKNAREA SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYBRIDIE TO BE €70.00 72 21.28 3.5L Sand 21.70    S3 SlAw,Bmp
4. Trap 3 ROSS DAMEDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €0.00 70 21.28 4L Sand 21.98    S5 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 MASTERLINKCONFIDENT RANKINBOOZED BUBBLE €0.00 84 21.28 0.5L Sand 22.01    S6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 BEEPERS CIANBALLYMAC SEXTONBALLYMAC GALTEE €0.00 76 21.28 14L Sand 22.99    S10 Crd 1,BBlk 1

Race 3 - Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A4 Bitch 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OCEES BUDBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €680.00 69 28.55   Sand 28.55    A0 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 ZARI OXYDROOPYS SYDNEYZARI SESSION €200.00 61 28.55 1.5L Sand 28.65    A0 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 DRUMCOVE ROZYLAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS MAGICIAN €100.00 63 28.55 5.25L Sand 29.02    A2 ChlBS,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 WEE SOLARINOBALLYMAC ANTONPOST PENNY €50.00 63 28.55 1.25L Sand 29.11    A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 CHASING MACSGOLDBALLYMAC BESTBUDDIES FRIEND €50.00 61 28.55 0.75L Sand 29.16    A3 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 1 LODGEFIELD ZARAGREENWELL HULKLODGEFIELD SNAP €50.00 63 28.55 7L Sand 29.65    A5 Outp,NvShw

Race 4 - Staunton Office Supplies A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RAVENSWOOD JULIEBALLYMAC BESTDROOPYS CRACKER €450.00 68 28.81   Sand 28.81    A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 HOWELL REBELSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €155.00 78 28.81 2.75L Sand 29.00    A2 EP,BmpRi
3. Trap 6 LEMON MOLLLAUGHIL BLAKECATS BELLE €70.00 62 28.81 0.75L Sand 29.05    A2 ClrRn,RnOn
4. Trap 4 HATMORE AVADROOPYS CAINMOYOLA INION €0.00 60 28.81 hd Sand 29.06    A2 Crd,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 AWAY YOU GOEDEN THE KIDMARK STREET LASS €0.00 75 28.81 1L Sand 29.13    A3 ChlBS,Chl 3
6. Trap 5 MARTINSTOWN BESTBALLYMAC BESTMARTINSTOWN HAWK €0.00 61 28.81 nk Sand 29.15    A3 SlAw,A 6th

Race 5 - Dorotos Wildcat @ Stud Open 900   (Grade : DD0) Flat 900

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FLYING HONOURSBALLYMAC ESKEDESIGNER €1000.00 68 49.87   Sand 49.87    DD0 Strfin,StyWl
2. Trap 5 ROXHOLME KRISTOFBALLYMAC ESKEBADMINTON BABY €300.00 64 49.87 3.75L Sand 50.13    DD0 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 DAPPER ANNABALLYMAC ESKEDESIGNER €150.00 59 49.87 4.75L Sand 50.46    DD0 EvAw,Crd 3
4. Trap 3 DRUMDOIT CASPERGOOD NEWSOUR PEBBLES €0.00 76 49.87 12L Sand 51.30    D1 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 4 STINGTOOUT OF RANGE ASBBAIBUA €0.00 78 49.87 10L Sand 52.00    D4 Chl 2,ClrRn

Race 6 - Pelican Promotions & Marquees A2 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ABIGAILS SAMSKYWALKER FARLOEGEELO LU LU €500.00 75 31.58   Sand 31.58    A1 Strfin,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CROWS ROADARDNASOOL JETLADY LIKEWISE €170.00 73 31.58 0.75L Sand 31.63    A2 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 INNFIELD TOMMYCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT CHAMPAGNE €75.00 78 31.58 1L Sand 31.70    A2 FAw,AHandy
4. Trap 1 CORDUFF MANHEISMANCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 75 31.58 1L Sand 31.77    A2 Chl 3,Crd 3
5. Trap 6 RYMANDROOPYS RODDICKNICE LASS €0.00 68 31.58 0.75L Sand 31.82    A3 Ld 2,FdRi
6. Trap 3 MANALISHI BLITZMAKESHIFTJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 73 31.58 10L Sand 32.52    A6 FAw,Ld 1

Race 7 - Good News @ Stud Open 400   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CORBRACK PRINCELAUGHIL BLAKEDEE DEE YOU €480.00 77 21.15   Sand 21.15    SS0 ChlRu,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 DE LOS SANTOSSCOLARI ME DADDYLETMEBELUCKY €160.00 61 21.15 2L Sand 21.29    SS0 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 SPARKLES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €70.00 65 21.15 3.5L Sand 21.53    S1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ABBEYSIDE DANNYDROOPYS SYDNEYTURBO DIVA €0.00 76 21.15 2.5L Sand 21.71    S3 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 1 HAWKFIELD MIALAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 58 21.15 sh Sand 21.72    S3 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 CAPPUCCINOKINLOCH BRAESAMIYA DAWN €0.00 71 21.15 dis Sand -   S10 FAw,Ck 1

Race 8 - Boylesports Derby Trial Stake A0 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GAYTIME NINADROOPYS SYDNEYGAYTIME DERVAL €375.00 67 30.00   Sand 30.00    A0 FcdCk3,CmAg
2. Trap 5 OUR VIKINGSPIRITRIO QUATTROFAWN SAMANTHA €115.00 78 30.00 0.5L Sand 30.03    A0 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 TOOLMAKER BEACHDROOPYS JETKILARA LIZZIE €55.00 71 30.00 2.25L Sand 30.19    A1 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 DROOPYS LIPSTICKBURGESS BUCKSDROOPYS TALIA €0.00 59 30.00 1.5L Sand 30.30    A2 Crd 1,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 AUXERREDROOPYS SYDNEYTOMS DELIGHT €0.00 76 30.00 3.5L Sand 30.54    A3 LckEP,RnOn
6. Trap 2 BERETTA HANKPAT C SABBATHGREENWELL ACE €0.00 75 30.00 2L Sand 30.68    A4 Crd 1,Blk 1

Race 9 - 2022 Dundalk International Open 550   (Grade : AA0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 EXPLOSIVE BOYGOOD NEWSDELIGHTFUL GIRL €20000.00 72 29.68   Sand 29.68    AA0 Chl3/4,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 SINGALONG SALLYTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS SMASHER €6000.00 62 29.68 1.25L Sand 29.77    AA0 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 GOOD CODYDEFINATE OPINIONSOHO ARK €3500.00 72 29.68 2.5L Sand 29.94    A0 Crd 1,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 RAHA MOFODROOPYS SYDNEYCLARES QUEEN €2500.00 62 29.68 1.5L Sand 30.05    A1 ChlRu,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 GASTON PECASDROOPYS SYDNEYBOBSLEIGH JET €2500.00 76 29.68 1.75L Sand 30.17    A1 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 BALLYMAC FAIRONEBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC SCALA €2500.00 77 29.68 3.25L Sand 30.40    A2 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 10 - Bar One Racing A2 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MONLEEK MOROCCODROOPYS BUICKFOYLE LUCY €800.00 79 28.77   Sand 28.77    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CHOCTAW KOICONFIDENT RANKINDRUMURRER VIXEN €250.00 75 28.77 1.25L Sand 28.86    A1 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 SHELONE KINGDROOPYS JETSHELONE GEM €125.00 78 28.77 3.25L Sand 29.08    A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 1 TULLYMURRY SPELLDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS RING €60.00 68 28.77 1.75L Sand 29.21    A3 ChlRu,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 NEWYORK SERENADEDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS MOLLY €60.00 62 28.77 0.5L Sand 29.24    A3 Bmp 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 MONLEEK BOGOTABULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €60.00 78 28.77 5.25L Sand 29.61    A5 Crd 1,Bmp 1

Race 11 - GAIN Open 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CRAFTY BONANZAPAT C SABBATHALLOWDALE NOKIA €550.00 70 28.47   Sand 28.47    AA0 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 KILLEACLE PHELPSBALLYMAC BESTKILLEACLE SANSA €200.00 77 28.47 nk Sand 28.49    AA0 Chl3/4,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 MOYOLA SEAMROGKINLOCH BRAEMOYOLA INION €100.00 79 28.47 7.75L Sand 29.03    A2 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 MEENAGH MELODYDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €0.00 59 28.47 1L Sand 29.10    A3 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 12 - LAN Consultants Open 670   (Grade : DD0) Flat 670

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DROOPYS SOLDIEROUT OF RANGE ASBDROOPYS BLOSSOM €670.00 83 37.21   Sand 37.21    D0 Bmp 1,FinWl
2. Trap 1 CANADA GOOSEOUT OF RANGE ASBDROOPYS ANT €260.00 60 37.21 1.75L Sand 37.33    D0 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 ISO FANTASTICISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €130.00 70 37.21 hd Sand 37.34    D0 Ld 4,HdNrL
4. Trap 6 ORAN DONOVER LIMITLUGHILL NIAMH €0.00 72 37.21 1L Sand 37.41    D1 Imp 1,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 CRICKET SCOREDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ESTER €0.00 63 37.21 0.75L Sand 37.46    D1 Bmp 1,BmpRi
6. Trap 4 KILLACULLA SONGLENSON ROCKYEMILY NEXT DOOR €0.00 58 37.21 1.5L Sand 37.57    D1 Bmp 1,ImpRi