View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Oct-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Stadium A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROBBIES BEARGREAT BLUE SHARKROBEEN MAGIC €325.00 82 29.95   Sand 29.95    A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 COMANCHEHEISMANSEEYOUINDEVYS €95.00 79 29.95 2.75L Sand 30.14    A1 Chl 2,ChlBS
3. Trap 3 QUARE BREEZEDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €45.00 63 29.95 1.5L Sand 30.25    A2 A 3rd,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 PHARIS AMBITIONDROOPYS SYDNEYLITTLE SATIN €0.00 65 29.95 3.5L Sand 30.49    A3 CrdStt,BmpSt
5. Trap 1 COUNTRY DIVAPREMIER FANTASYMARTINSTOWN DIVA €0.00 62 29.95 3L Sand 30.70    A4 MsdBk,A 5th

Race 2 - Bet Into Shelbourne Park S7/S8 400   (Grade : S7/8) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DREENAN SALDROOPYS BUICKALIEN ROSEBUD €205.00 61 21.85   Sand 21.85    S4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 PEACH VERBANABALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €55.00 61 21.85 4L Sand 22.13    S7 RnOn,FinWl
3. Trap 3 RAVENSWOOD CUBLAUGHIL BLAKERAVENSWOOD MAY €35.00 74 21.85 2.5L Sand 22.30    S9 EvAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 6 ENCHANTING MAIDBALLYMAC BESTWILMARS RUBY €0.00 67 21.85 nk Sand 22.32    S9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CROKERS BURKOPAT C SABBATHKILLEEN PRINCESS €0.00 60 21.85 1.25L Sand 22.41    S9 Crd 1,Ck 1
6. Trap 2 SWEETIE BONSIEBALLYMAC BESTLATTON LIZZE €0.00 61 21.85 0.75L Sand 22.46    S9 SlAw,A 6th

Race 3 - Try The Trio A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SKRYNE FLYERDROOPYS SYDNEYPLUNKETS WING €305.00 79 29.19   Sand 29.19    A3 Chl 4,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 MENTORS MAGICDROOPYS SYDNEYZARI SESSION €90.00 61 29.19 1L Sand 29.26    A3 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 HOWELL REBELSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €45.00 78 29.19 1.75L Sand 29.38    A4 Bmp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 DRUMNAFERN CIARAOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW IDOL €0.00 63 29.19 5.75L Sand 29.78    A6 Crd 1,Imp 1
5. Trap 2 ALTMORE NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEFRIDAYS GEMINI €0.00 55 29.19 5.75L Sand 30.19    A8 SlAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 3 MOVE IT MOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYCANTCALLHERTHAT €0.00 67 29.19 dis Sand -   A10 Crd 1,BBlk 1

Race 4 - Race Entries By 5 pm Monday A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JETTS SABBATHPAT C SABBATHBALLYDOYLE CANDY €285.00 72 29.68   Sand 29.68    A5 Ld 1,Blk 1
2. Trap 1 TASSAGH RAPIDCANDLELIGHT KINGEQUALLY FAST €80.00 56 29.68 2.75L Sand 29.87    A6 SlAw,Imp 2
3. Trap 5 DASHING STRANGERSPARTA MAESTRONANNY BRIEN €40.00 72 29.68 1L Sand 29.94    A7 EvAw,BBlk 2
4. Trap 4 TIED THE KNOTDROOPYS SYDNEYCANTCALLHERTHAT €0.00 62 29.68 1.75L Sand 30.06    A7 Chl 3,Awk
5. Trap 6 BARKING MADBALLYMAC BESTBLOOMFIELD €0.00 58 29.68 hd Sand 30.07    A7 SlAw,Crd 4
6. Trap 2 MADDIES MISSILEBALLYMAC BESTLATTON LIZZE €0.00 56 29.68 1.75L Sand 30.20    A8 Ld 2,BBlk 3

Race 5 - Barking Buzz App A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COOLOGUE ROGERHONDO MESSICOOLOGUE HEART €325.00 67 28.89   Sand 28.89    A1 Chl 2,LdBS
2. Trap 5 BIT VIEW VINNYDROOPYS CAINRUSSANDA VICKY €95.00 70 28.89 1.5L Sand 28.99    A2 RL 2,Chl 3
3. Trap 6 MONLEEK BOGOTABULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €45.00 78 28.89 0.5L Sand 29.03    A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 LATTON LOTTOLENSON PANDALATTON LIZZE €0.00 56 28.89 2L Sand 29.17    A3 ChlRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 DRUMNAFERN IDOLSTORM CONTROLHIGHVIEW IDOL €0.00 70 28.89 1.25L Sand 29.26    A3 Ld 1,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 MOURNE MAIDENBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €0.00 51 28.89 5L Sand 29.61    A5 Crd 1,Blk 1

Race 6 - This Runs Deep A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DRUMNAFERN BLUEISO OCTANECOOLEMOUNT BALLY €345.00 75 29.00   Sand 29.00    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 FAYES THE BOSSTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS SMASHER €115.00 62 29.00 3.75L Sand 29.26    A3 Crd 1,Blk 2
3. Trap 6 CORNAMADDYLEGENDDROOPYS CAINCOLARHOUSE VICKY €55.00 74 29.00 1L Sand 29.33    A4 RnOn,FcdCk4
4. Trap 5 CLORAN COOKIEBALLYMAC BESTSPRINGWELL EVA €0.00 64 29.00 2.25L Sand 29.49    A4 ChlRu,Blk 2
5. Trap 3 FRIDAYS ARISTADROOPYS SYDNEYTYRUR KERRI €0.00 61 29.00 2L Sand 29.63    A5 Imp 2,Blk 2
6. Trap 2 MAJETAS MATEDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS MISSY €0.00 72 29.00 8.5L Sand 30.22    A8 Crd 1,Blk 1

Race 7 - Arthur Boyle Memorial A3/A4 550 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FRIDAYS ESKEBALLYMAC ESKEJULIES PARADISE €75.00 75 30.14   Sand 30.14    A1 Ld 1,Strfin
2. Trap 6 GROVESHILL DANDYBALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €0.00 66 30.14 5.75L Sand 30.54    A3 EP,LdBS
3. Trap 3 JETTS DOYLEPAT C SABBATHBALLYDOYLE CANDY €0.00 72 30.14 2L Sand 30.68    A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 NUSHKAS MILLIEVULTURIABBYLEA MARTA €0.00 67 30.14 1.5L Sand 30.79    A4 LckEP,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 ABBEYVILLE BLITZPREMIER FANTASYVELVET LILLY MAY €0.00 75 30.14 2.75L Sand 30.98    A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 MISS MOURNETOMMY BRISLANEMISS GO EARLY €0.00 56 30.14 2.25L Sand 31.14    A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - Arthur Boyle Memorial A3/A4 550 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BERETTA MILLERBALLYMAC BOLGERBOULEVARD MIST €75.00 71 30.63   Sand 30.63    A3 BmpRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 ZARI MILLIEDROOPYS SYDNEYZARI SESSION €0.00 60 30.63 1.25L Sand 30.72    A4 Ld 1,BmpRi
3. Trap 6 DON NICODROOPYS RODDICKOVER THE LIMIT €0.00 78 30.63 0.75L Sand 30.77    A4 Blk 1,StyWl
4. Trap 3 ABBEYVILLE OAKCRASHSTRATEGIC FOLLY €0.00 68 30.63 1.5L Sand 30.87    A5 EP,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 BALLYFIDORA NEWEDEN THE KIDBALLYFIDORA BRAE €0.00 74 30.63 4.25L Sand 31.17    A6 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - Arthur Boyle Memorial A3/A4 550 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BRANNOCK VILLAPAT C SABBATHELSA BLUE €75.00 73 30.75   Sand 30.75    A4 EvAw,Ld1/2
2. Trap 2 IM FROM ARMAGHDROOPYS SYDNEYSTEELY DYNASTY €0.00 61 30.75 3.5L Sand 30.99    A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BRIGANDS COVEDROOPYS SYDNEYGLORY MAID €0.00 74 30.75 0.5L Sand 31.03    A5 VSlaw,Ck 1
4. Trap 3 CORBRACK FRANKSKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €0.00 75 30.75 0.5L Sand 31.06    A6 Blk 1,Crd 4
5. Trap 6 ABBEYVILLE BESTPREMIER FANTASYVELVET LILLY MAY €0.00 74 30.75 0.75L Sand 31.12    A6 Chl 4,Ck 4
6. Trap 4 LOTS OF SHOTSLENSON PANDALATTON LIZZE €0.00 64 30.75 1.5L Sand 31.22    A6 EvAw,Fd

Race 10 - Bar One Racing S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FRIDAYS FAIRONEDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS DOLL €210.00 76 21.74   Sand 21.74    S3 SlAw,LdRi
2. Trap 6 BOULEVARD PRINCEBALLYMAC BOLGERBOULEVARD MIST €65.00 67 21.74 3.25L Sand 21.97    S5 Imp 2,FcdCk2
3. Trap 3 DERRYVEEN HILLAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €35.00 61 21.74 2L Sand 22.11    S7 ChlRu,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 ROSSMOR HARVEYPESTANAQUIVERSHILLCROFT €0.00 75 21.74 0.5L Sand 22.14    S7 Ld 1,Blk 2
5. Trap 5 FILTHY RICHHEISMANSEEYOUINDEVYS €0.00 66 21.74 1L Sand 22.21    S8 FAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - Racing Every Friday & Saturday Evening SS0/S0 400   (Grade : SS0/0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MATTS MEMORYLAUGHIL BLAKEMATTS MONICA €305.00 57 21.47   Sand 21.47    S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MUSTANG JOEYDROOPYS JETMUSTANG KAY CEE €90.00 70 21.47 2L Sand 21.61    S2 ChlRu,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 PENNYLANE SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYPENNYLANE MISSY €40.00 77 21.47 0.5L Sand 21.64    S2 Chl 2,RnOn
4. Trap 6 DUNGANNON GOLDAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 70 21.47 1.75L Sand 21.77    S3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 RALE ROCHEBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €0.00 72 21.47 2.75L Sand 21.96    S5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 FOGGY BOTTOMBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 81 21.47 4.25L Sand 22.26    S8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 12 - Good Night & Safe Home To You All AA0/A0 525   (Grade : AA0/0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 STEFANS ROCKBALLYMAC VICAVONGATE NOVA €345.00 79 28.58   Sand 28.58    A0 LdBS,FinWl
2. Trap 2 MONLEEK MOROCCODROOPYS BUICKFOYLE LUCY €115.00 80 28.58 4.75L Sand 28.91    A2 Chl 2,ImpBS
3. Trap 6 KILCOMMON CHAMPSONICBALLYDOYLE MAURA €55.00 70 28.58 2.75L Sand 29.10    A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 EARLY PILGRIMTOMMY BRISLANEMISS GO EARLY €0.00 70 28.58 hd Sand 29.11    A3 FAw,Ld 1
5. Trap 4 CANADA GOOSEOUT OF RANGE ASBDROOPYS ANT €0.00 60 28.58 2.75L Sand 29.31    A4 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 MEENAGH MELODYDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €0.00 62 28.58 nk Sand 29.33    A4 Bmp 1,RL 2