View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Oct-21 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome to Drumbo Park ON 335   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BRODIES SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYTOBER CRASH €0.00 68 18.36   +.10 Fast 18.46  5/2 S4 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 COUNTY CRESTDRUMCROW OBAMACLOCK EXIT €0.00 69 18.36 5L +.10 Fast 18.81  4/1 S7 EP,RlRi
3. Trap 2 YOLO TOMFARLOE RUMBLECAW CAW €0.00 74 18.36 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.86  6/4 S8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 GLENCLOY GUILEDROOPYS SYDNEYTREATY LADY €0.00 66 18.36 4L +.10 Fast 19.14  5/4 S10 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 MANOR MAGICBALLYMAC BESTKAPALUA LADY €0.00 52 18.36 3L +.10 Fast 19.35  4/1 S10 FAw,Fd

Race 2 - Try a Forecast 335   (Grade : S7) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LYNSEYS ELSIESKYWALKER PUMAORANGE MAEVE €0.00 56 18.12   +.10 Fast 18.22  6/4 S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 COLD KNIGHTDROOPYS JETMANDYS KNIGHT €0.00 74 18.12 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.46  7/4 S4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 KILLESHINBALLYMAC BESTWRAYSBURY ROXY €0.00 69 18.12 7L +.10 Fast 18.95  4/1 S9 Blk1/2,RnOn
4. Trap 1 TULLUNA TOMMYDROOPYS JETSHES ELECTRIC €0.00 72 18.12 hd +.10 Fast 18.96  6/1 S9 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 6 ANGEL DUSTSKYWALKER FARLOELAZY LIZZIE €0.00 57 18.12 2L +.10 Fast 19.10  6/1 S9 EvAw,Blk1/2
6. Trap 2 KLOPPS WEE FABBALLYMAC BESTKLOPPS WEE PET €0.00 52 18.12 2L +.10 Fast 19.24  6/1 S10 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 3 - greyhound-data.com Classifieds 525   (Grade : A7/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SPORTY DIVALAUGHIL BLAKESIDARIAN RIVA €0.00 64 29.28   +.20 Fast 29.48  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 PAWS FOR THOUGHTOVER LIMITCABRA MILLIE €0.00 56 29.28 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.58  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BALLYSLOE HOPPEROVER LIMITGOLDMINE LARKY €0.00 56 29.28 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.64  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 INNISKEEL JOSIEDROOPYS SYDNEYABBIES SILVER €0.00 67 29.28 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.95  2/1 A7 SlAw,MvdOff1
5. Trap 4 HYPER HOLLYSKYWALKER PUMAMONGYS RACH €0.00 60 29.28 2L +.20 Fast 30.09  6/1 A7 Crd1/2,NvShw
6. Trap 2 STRAIDNAHANA MOBALLYMAC ESKESTRAIDNAHANALADY €0.00 49 29.28 dis +.20 Fast - 4/1 A10 StkRl,Fin

Race 4 - Drumbo Supplies @ The Track 335   (Grade : S5) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PATS ASBURYDROOPYS CAINDRUMSNA ACE €0.00 77 18.44   +.10 Fast 18.54  3/1 S5 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 LOOKING GLAMDROOPYS BUICKGOT THE EDGE €0.00 63 18.44 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.71  1/1 S6 BmpRu,RnOn
3. Trap 1 MOLLIES FIRSTAZZA AZZA AZZABEAMING BRAE €0.00 60 18.44 1L +.10 Fast 18.78  4/1 S7 ChlRu,EvCh
4. Trap 4 KILGARRAN TIMMYLAUGHIL BLAKEKALEIGHS CAILIN €0.00 61 18.44 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.96  4/1 S9 FAw,BmpRu
5. Trap 5 SKULL TROOPERSH AVATARWESTWAY GAGA €0.00 76 18.44 1L +.10 Fast 19.03  4/1 S9 FAw,CrdRu

Race 5 - DTSC Buster Bonus 335   (Grade : S3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SPEAN BRIDGELAUGHIL BLAKETYRUR JENNAMARIE €0.00 74 17.98   +.10 Fast 18.08  3/1 S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BLACK WEDNESDAYLAUGHIL BLAKEJAYTEE PEARL €0.00 74 17.98 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.13  3/1 S1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 ROBBIES SMASHERBALLYMAC BESTDROOPYS SMASHER €0.00 75 17.98 3L +.10 Fast 18.34  2/1 S3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 YELLOW BANDANALAUGHIL BLAKEHIPSWAYBOW €0.00 68 17.98 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.59  6/1 S5 EvAw,Bmp
5. Trap 1 ALWAYS A DREAMERKINLOCH BRAESINGING HEN €0.00 76 17.98 8L +.10 Fast 19.15  3/1 S10 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 2 TOOLMAKER TOMMYLOUGHTEEN BLANCODROOPYS ANT €0.00 73 17.98 dnf +.10 Fast - 2/1 S10 Crd,BBlk 2

Race 6 - John & Eddie & DTSC Open 335 1st Semi Final   (Grade : SS0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HAWKFIELD OZARKLAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 66 18.04   +.10 Fast 18.14  2/1 S1 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 ARDERIN SHADEBALLYMAC BESTSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 70 18.04 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.24  1/1 S2 EvAw,BmpRi
3. Trap 5 LAUGHIL SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYLAUGHIL IRENE €0.00 78 18.04 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.30  8/1 S2 EvAw,W 2
4. Trap 6 TOOLMAKER HARRYTAYLORS SKYLEMON ZARA €0.00 69 18.04 sh +.10 Fast 18.31  3/1 S2 Chl 1,Bmp
5. Trap 1 BURROW PANTHERLAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TINA €0.00 77 18.04 1L +.10 Fast 18.38  4/1 S3 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 3 COUZINS BIGREDBALLYMAC VICPYKEHILL PATCH €0.00 77 18.04 sh +.10 Fast 18.39  8/1 S3 SlAw,Crd1/2

Race 7 - John & Eddie & DTSC Open 335 2nd Semi Final   (Grade : SS0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HAWKFIELD MIALAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 56 17.71   +.10 Fast 17.81  7/4 SS0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 6 ABBEYSIDE DANNYDROOPYS SYDNEYTURBO DIVA €0.00 72 17.71 4L +.10 Fast 18.09  5/2 S0 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 WHEATCROSS MIXFARLOE RUMBLEWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 71 17.71 nk +.10 Fast 18.11  5/2 S0 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 TOOLMAKER PADDYTAYLORS SKYBING SVETA €0.00 70 17.71 2L +.10 Fast 18.25  4/1 S2 EvAw,BmpRi
5. Trap 2 LADY CONSLAUGHIL DUKECONS LADY €0.00 59 17.71 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.28  4/1 S2 Bmp,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ATHENSMAGICAL BALECOOLAVANNY PARK €0.00 70 17.71 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.34  5/1 S3 Crd1/2,NvShw

Race 8 - Campbell Trade Sales & DTSC A3 525 Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BEAMING DUCHESSGARRYVOE BOBBYBEAMING SHIRAZ €0.00 62 28.63   +.20 Fast 28.83  3/1 A1 W Ri,Strfin
2. Trap 1 DUGGIES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 63 28.63 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.86  2/1 A1 EvAw,Strfin
3. Trap 3 TOOLMAKER NAMOCABLE BAYDROOPYS SAAB €0.00 68 28.63 sh +.20 Fast 28.87  7/4 A1 Ld,HdNrL
4. Trap 2 GRAB A STARBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €0.00 57 28.63 2L +.20 Fast 29.01  8/1 A2 Crd,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BALLYGOGUE LUNALAUGHIL BLAKEWEESEND €0.00 62 28.63 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.19  6/1 A3 FAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 DEFINING MOMENTDROOPYS JETCROSSFIELD KATE €0.00 70 28.63 2L +.20 Fast 29.33  6/1 A4 Crd,NvShw

Race 9 - O'Neills Pro 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ENAITCHESSISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €0.00 67 29.19   +.20 Fast 29.39  1/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SUMMER SKILLSUPERIOR PRODUCTTYRUR JANINE €0.00 60 29.19 2L +.20 Fast 29.53  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 CHOCTAW ISSILAUGHIL BLAKECHOCTAW GIFT €0.00 66 29.19 9.5L +.20 Fast 30.19  5/1 A8 StbTp,RnOn
4. Trap 2 TYRA SUBLIMEBAREFOOT JAMESTYRA COOL €0.00 67 29.19 3.5L +.20 Fast 30.44  8/1 A9 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CHRIS SPECIALDEANRIDGE VIKINGPENNYS PAPAVER €0.00 77 29.19 1L +.20 Fast 30.51  4/1 A10 Bmp,NvShw
6. Trap 6 PEADS ROCKETBALLYMAC VICHIGH ST SPARKLE €0.00 72 29.19 nk +.20 Fast 30.53  3/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Bet on the Tote 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RODDYS ROCKETPAT C SABBATHGRACIAS WONDER €0.00 69 29.06   +.20 Fast 29.26  1/1 A3 Ld,CmAg
2. Trap 2 ITS A LADYGODSENDJERS JOY €0.00 62 29.06 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.29  6/1 A3 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 3 INCH ABBEYBALLYMAC ESKESTRAIDNAHANALADY €0.00 70 29.06 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.40  4/1 A4 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 1 FLYAWAY CONNIELAUGHIL BLAKEPEADS HAWK €0.00 63 29.06 sh +.20 Fast 29.41  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BROSNA JETJAYTEE JETBRIDIE TO BE €0.00 75 29.06 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.44  5/1 A4 Crd 1,Crd3/4
6. Trap 6 RUSTY THE REDKAHUNA BRUCEKAHUNA DEBBIE €0.00 74 29.06 2L +.20 Fast 29.58  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - DTSC on Facebook 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VITAL SHOCKDROOPYS SYDNEYBEAMING RAINBOW €0.00 79 28.98   +.20 Fast 29.18  5/2 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 CASEYS TOMNELENASKYWALKER PUMASCULLYS FLO €0.00 62 28.98 4L +.20 Fast 29.46  4/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 MANALISHI BLITZMAKESHIFTJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 72 28.98 nk +.20 Fast 29.48  5/2 A4 SlAw,Crd
4. Trap 4 SWORD OF HONOURBALLYMAC ESKESTRAIDNAHANALADY €0.00 69 28.98 sh +.20 Fast 29.49  6/1 A4 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 3 HOME CIARANBALLYMAC BESTHOME JULIE €0.00 74 28.98 4L +.20 Fast 29.77  7/4 A6 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 2 STAR BLITZDROOPYS JETLEMON STEFF €0.00 73 28.98 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.94  5/2 A7 EvAw,Crd