View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-May-22 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome to Drumbo Park Novice 335   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FREDDIES FORTUNEDROOPYS CAINRACKETHALL JADE €0.00 75 18.07   +.10 Fast 18.17  4/5 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 LADY JO ANNBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €0.00 66 18.07 6L +.10 Fast 18.59  3/1 S5 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 RALLY BOYDROOPYS CAINEQUALLY FAST €0.00 71 18.07 6L +.10 Fast 19.01  7/4 S9 EvAw,RL
4. Trap 3 JUSSIBALLYMAC BESTSOME GINGER €0.00 72 18.07 10L +.10 Fast 19.71  2/1 S10 EvAw,MvdOff1
5. Trap 4 KENYAN DICELAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 56 18.07 1.5L +.10 Fast 19.81  4/1 S10 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 2 - Bet on the Tote 335   (Grade : S8/10) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GROVESHILL BLISSSUPERIOR PANAMAGOOD TEMPERED €0.00 59 18.58   +.10 Fast 18.68  3/1 S6 Ld,HldOn
2. Trap 5 SINGIN INTHESNOWBALLYMAC VICWOODSGIFT ASH €0.00 81 18.58 nk +.10 Fast 18.70  2/1 S6 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 2 SUMMER SEEKERDOROTAS WILDCATVIGOROUS LINDSEY €0.00 75 18.58 2L +.10 Fast 18.84  5/1 S8 SlAw,CrdRu
4. Trap 1 EDS FLOBALLYMAC BESTCATUNDA RANT €0.00 70 18.58 1L +.10 Fast 18.91  5/4 S8 Crd,RnOn
5. Trap 6 FAIRYHILL RUNCRASHOLD FORT DAKOTA €0.00 64 18.58 1L +.10 Fast 18.98  5/2 S9 EvAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 REMY WITH ICEICE ON FIRETAKE NOTE €0.00 69 18.58 3.5L +.10 Fast 19.22  3/1 S10 EvAw,FcdCk

Race 3 - Bet on the Intertrack 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KENYAN FLAMELAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 59 29.19   +.20 Fast 29.39  4/6 A4 Ld3/4,RnOn
2. Trap 2 WEE SOLARINOBALLYMAC ANTONPOST PENNY €0.00 63 29.19 1L +.20 Fast 29.46  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 SKULL TROOPERSH AVATARWESTWAY GAGA €0.00 75 29.19 1L +.20 Fast 29.53  4/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BALL BASHERBALLYMAC BESTAMPLE LADY €0.00 66 29.19 3L +.20 Fast 29.74  5/1 A6 EvAw,W Ri
5. Trap 1 GOODBYE YORKJAYTEE JETRATHKYLE KATIE €0.00 63 29.19 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.98  5/1 A7 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 5 COMMANDERLAUGHIL BLAKEAFFANE BEAUTY €0.00 79 29.19 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.09  5/1 A7 WBnds,NvShw

Race 4 - Drumbo Supplies @ The Track 335   (Grade : S5) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OUTDOOR TRAPERBALLYMAC BESTEXPRESS MICRO €0.00 73 18.46   +.10 Fast 18.56  2/1 S5 DspLd,RnOn
2. Trap 4 LIONS ROARBALLYMAC BESTSHADY PAM €0.00 67 18.46 1L +.10 Fast 18.63  4/6 S6 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 HELLO SONNYBOYJAYTEE YANKEEJAYTEE SUMMER €0.00 71 18.46 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.80  6/1 S7 EvAw,MvdOff2
4. Trap 5 TODAY JILLBALLYMAC BESTO MAHONEY €0.00 59 18.46 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.84  4/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 GROVESHILL MANDYSUPERIOR PANAMAGOOD TEMPERED €0.00 63 18.46 3L +.10 Fast 19.05  6/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 GERRYS ANNAJAYTEE JERRYCARROW ANNA €0.00 62 18.46 5.5L +.10 Fast 19.43  4/1 S10 EvAw,BBlk 2

Race 5 - Mabel Blair Memorial & DTSC Ulster Oaks Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TIMMYS PENNYLAUGHIL BLAKETRUSTED EXILE €0.00 58 28.57   +.20 Fast 28.77  5/2 A1 LdBS,drclr
2. Trap 5 HAWKFIELD GIZMOLAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 54 28.57 8L +.20 Fast 29.33  6/4 A4 FAw,Ld1/2
3. Trap 2 SHANS BABY SHARKDROOPYS SYDNEYKLOPPS WEE PET €0.00 66 28.57 2L +.20 Fast 29.47  8/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 OCEES BUDBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 68 28.57 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.57  5/2 A5 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 3 MIDAS TRALEEGREENWELL HULKCHOSEN WISELY €0.00 67 28.57 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.82  4/1 A6 SlAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 6 TRIGGERS GENIESH AVATARGENIES LAMP €0.00 62 28.57 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.92  10/1 A7 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 6 - Mabel Blair Memorial & DTSC Ulster Oaks Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 QUARE BEACHLAUGHIL BLAKEQUARE DAME €0.00 56 28.62   +.20 Fast 28.82  5/2 A1 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 4 GOT THE NAMEDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS MOLLY €0.00 61 28.62 nk +.20 Fast 28.84  7/4 A1 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 SPARKLES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 66 28.62 8L +.20 Fast 29.40  7/2 A4 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MIDAS LASSIEGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 66 28.62 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.50  4/1 A5 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 5 HAWKFIELD MAXIEDROOPYS JETBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 54 28.62 2L +.20 Fast 29.64  7/2 A5 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 3 EAGER FLAMEDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 63 28.62 2L +.20 Fast 29.78  6/1 A6 Crd,NvShw

Race 7 - Mabel Blair Memorial & DTSC Ulster Oaks Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 THORINBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 59 28.47   +.20 Fast 28.67  3/1 A0 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 1 MIDAS CRYSTALGREENWELL HULKCHOSEN WISELY €0.00 69 28.47 8L +.20 Fast 29.23  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 DRUMCROW MEMOSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMCROW KYLIE €0.00 60 28.47 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.33  7/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 FAHRENHEIT LEMONDROOPYS RODDICKFAHRENHEIT BETTY €0.00 61 28.47 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.51  4/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 FAYES THE BOSSTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS SMASHER €0.00 63 28.47 nk +.20 Fast 29.53  5/2 A5 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 5 YARN TELLERFARLOE RUMBLECAW CAW €0.00 63 28.47 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.70  6/1 A6 Crd,NvShw

Race 8 - Mabel Blair Memorial & DTSC Ulster Oaks Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BARNISH SKYEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ELLA €0.00 71 28.95   +.20 Fast 29.15  2/1 A3 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 6 MIDAS ROSEGREENWELL HULKCHOSEN WISELY €0.00 65 28.95 3L +.20 Fast 29.36  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 AVONSIDE MARYSUPERIOR PANAMAMINEOLA RADICAL €0.00 61 28.95 2L +.20 Fast 29.50  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 OUTBACK PEARLDROOPYS SYDNEYHAWTHORN PEARL €0.00 72 28.95 8.5L +.20 Fast 30.09  1/1 A7 ChlRu,Bmp
5. Trap 5 MANOR MAGICBALLYMAC BESTKAPALUA LADY €0.00 54 28.95 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.27  6/1 A8 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 3 LYNSEYS ELSIESKYWALKER PUMAORANGE MAEVE €0.00 57 28.95 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.37  8/1 A9 Crd,NvShw

Race 9 - Join DTSC Whatsapp Text name to 07783833315 335   (Grade : S3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RIDGEDALE JACKBALLYMAC BESTRIDGEDALE MARTHA €0.00 70 18.31   +.10 Fast 18.41  7/4 S3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SPORTY BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKESIDARIAN RIVA €0.00 75 18.31 5L +.10 Fast 18.76  7/2 S7 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 CHELMS MARLEYDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS MOLLY €0.00 70 18.31 4L +.10 Fast 19.04  6/4 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 CASEYS SAMKYLE LEIGHHOLLYHILL TERESA €0.00 78 18.31 0.5L +.10 Fast 19.07  4/1 S9 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 3 WALTZERS DREAMLAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 65 18.31 5.5L +.10 Fast 19.46  7/2 S10 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 5 EAGER PRINCESSDROOPYS JETBORNA EMPRESS €0.00 66 18.31 1L +.10 Fast 19.53  6/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 10 - Greyhound Extreme Now @ Drumbo Supplies 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CORNAMADDY GENIELAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 56 29.55   +.20 Fast 29.75  9/4 A6 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 MICK SAIDSKYWALKER PUMASLIPAWAY ROSE €0.00 75 29.55 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.78  4/1 A6 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 LADY NOELEENISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €0.00 57 29.55 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.82  6/1 A6 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 SUMMER SKILLSUPERIOR PRODUCTTYRUR JANINE €0.00 59 29.55 sh +.20 Fast 29.83  3/1 A6 EvAw,ChlRi
5. Trap 6 DRUMCROW JAPANSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMCROW KYLIE €0.00 81 29.55 sh +.20 Fast 29.84  7/4 A6 Crd,RnOn
6. Trap 5 MICKEYS LADGREENWELL HULKLODGEFIELD SNAP €0.00 70 29.55 8.5L +.20 Fast 30.43  6/1 A9 Crd,NvShw

Race 11 - DTSC on facebook 550   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DRUMCROW HONEYSKYWALKER PUMADRUMCROW BLOSSOM €0.00 60 29.95   Normal 29.95  4/6 A0 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 ABIGAILS SAMSKYWALKER FARLOEGEELO LU LU €0.00 75 29.95 6L Normal 30.37  2/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 VITAL SHOCKDROOPYS SYDNEYBEAMING RAINBOW €0.00 79 29.95 1.5L Normal 30.47  6/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 CORNAMADDYLEGENDDROOPYS CAINCOLARHOUSE VICKY €0.00 74 29.95 1L Normal 30.54  6/1 A3 Bmp,NvShw
5. Trap 4 BLACK DISCIPLEKINLOCH BRAEROSSHILL LOLA €0.00 74 29.95 2L Normal 30.68  4/1 A4 Bmp,NvShw