View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Sep-22 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome to Drumbo Park All Age ON3 335   (Grade : ON3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 QUARTERLAND WISHBALLYMAC VICQUARTERLAND EVE €0.00 74 18.38   +.10 Fast 18.48  5/2 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BADMINTON PRONTOBALLYMAC BESTCHUBBYS RUBY €0.00 68 18.38 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.79  1/2 S7 EvAw,W Ri
3. Trap 1 PALMA NOVABALLYMAC BESTLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 62 18.38 hd +.10 Fast 18.80  2/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 USUAL ACCORDBOYLESPORTSMAGICSALEEN ACCORD €0.00 66 18.38 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.84  4/1 S8 SlAw,WBnds

Race 2 - Bet on the Intertrack 335   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LONG MYSTERIOUSDROOPYS SYDNEYMYSTERIOUS WAYS €0.00 64 18.03   +.10 Fast 18.13  1/2 S1 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 ARDNASOOL LUNAARDNASOOL JETFARLOE MAVERICK €0.00 59 18.03 2L +.10 Fast 18.27  5/2 S2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BALL BASHERBALLYMAC BESTAMPLE LADY €0.00 64 18.03 3L +.10 Fast 18.48  4/1 S4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 PASSIONOVALAUGHIL BLAKECASANOVA €0.00 66 18.03 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.58  4/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 QUARTERLAND VICBALLYMAC VICQUARTERLAND EVE €0.00 64 18.03 hd +.10 Fast 18.59  5/2 S5 SlAw,Bmp

Race 3 - Try a Trio 335   (Grade : S5) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 EVAS LADYFARLOE RUMBLEWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 62 18.19   +.10 Fast 18.29  3/1 S2 Chl 2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 OUTDOOR TRAPERBALLYMAC BESTEXPRESS MICRO €0.00 73 18.19 1L +.10 Fast 18.36  3/1 S3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 MAXLITEDROOPYS NIDGESHIROCCO STAR €0.00 68 18.19 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.39  1/1 S3 Ld,EvCh
4. Trap 6 HOUR GLASS INCAPAT C SABBATHHOUR GLASS ELLE €0.00 79 18.19 1L +.10 Fast 18.46  2/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 MARINAS SANTIAGODROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €0.00 62 18.19 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.57  4/1 S5 EvAw,Crd

Race 4 - Drumbo Supplies @ the Track 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LADY JO ANNBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €0.00 66 29.18   +.20 Fast 29.38  3/1 A4 Chl3/4,RnOn
2. Trap 4 DRUMCROW SONICDOROTAS WILDCATDRUMCROW CLARA €0.00 74 29.18 4L +.20 Fast 29.66  4/5 A5 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BILLYS RASCALBALLYMAC VICBILLYS HOPE €0.00 79 29.18 2L +.20 Fast 29.80  4/1 A6 Ld,FdRi
4. Trap 3 MARINAS MAXGOOD NEWSREALTINS STAR €0.00 69 29.18 6L +.20 Fast 30.22  3/1 A8 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 5 INNISKEEL AVENUEDROOPYS RODDICKABBIES SILVER €0.00 61 29.18 5L +.20 Fast 30.57  5/1 A10 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WICKLOW REVIVALDROOPYS SYDNEYKEREIGHT SPLAT €0.00 67 29.18 3L +.20 Fast 30.78  4/1 A10 Crd,NvShw

Race 5 - Book your Christmas Night out now 335   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COOLCHOLLY CHILLTOMMY BRISLANETURBINE TULIP €0.00 69 18.06   +.10 Fast 18.16  4/1 S1 DspLd,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 ELLIE OLAUGHIL BLAKESHES SOLID €0.00 68 18.06 sh +.10 Fast 18.17  3/1 S1 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 4 WICKY CURLYMAGICAL BALEBALLINTEE ANNIE €0.00 71 18.06 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.22  6/4 S2 ChlRu,Crd
4. Trap 2 PALATINE MACBALLYMAC BESTPRAWN STAR €0.00 80 18.06 sh +.10 Fast 18.23  6/4 S2 ChlRu,Crd
5. Trap 6 PEGASUS CHARMEDEN THE KIDWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 77 18.06 2L +.10 Fast 18.37  4/1 S3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 OGALLA MORDROOPYS JETDELBOYS CUSHTY €0.00 73 18.06 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.62  4/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - DTSC Buster Bonus 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOHERNA VICBALLYMAC VICISLE OF CAPRI €0.00 73 28.56   +.20 Fast 28.76  5/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 MARINAS PONIENTEBALLYMAC BOLGERBELLMORE LUCY €0.00 71 28.56 5L +.20 Fast 29.11  2/1 A3 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 2 KILBRIENS NELLYDROOPYS RODDICKFAHRENHEIT BETTY €0.00 56 28.56 2L +.20 Fast 29.25  4/1 A3 Bmp 1,Bmp 3
4. Trap 5 SO ITS CRACKEDPARADISE MADISONLILLIES SUPREME €0.00 58 28.56 1L +.20 Fast 29.32  4/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 1 DA BOOSTERDOROTAS WILDCATYOU LITTLE PEARL €0.00 75 28.56 2L +.20 Fast 29.46  4/1 A4 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TRIGGERS GENIESH AVATARGENIES LAMP €0.00 61 28.56 10L +.20 Fast 30.16  5/1 A8 EvAw,V W 2

Race 7 - Debbie Wallace Birthday Classic 335   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LAHINCH MAXBALLYMAC BESTCOLORADO JOSIE €0.00 66 18.00   +.10 Fast 18.10  1/1 S0 Chl1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 5 COUNTY CHANGEDRUMCROW OBAMACLOCK EXIT €0.00 69 18.00 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.34  6/1 S3 LdRu,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 JENNYS NEWSGOOD NEWSKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 68 18.00 hd +.10 Fast 18.35  4/1 S3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 PENNYLANE ROYALEDROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LUCKY €0.00 70 18.00 6L +.10 Fast 18.77  8/1 S7 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 LYNSEYS ELSIESKYWALKER PUMAORANGE MAEVE €0.00 57 18.00 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.88  5/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 REMY WITH ICEICE ON FIRETAKE NOTE €0.00 71 18.00 2.5L +.10 Fast 19.05  5/2 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - DTSC on Facebook 335   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 EMERS FOLEYROCKYBAY FOLEYEMERS ADELAIDE €0.00 69 17.79   +.10 Fast 17.89  6/4 SS0 ChlRu,Ld1/2
2. Trap 5 ABIGAILS ALEXPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €0.00 71 17.79 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.06  6/4 S0 ChlRu,MvdOff1
3. Trap 4 ARDFERT SPARKKINLOCH BRAECARMAC LUNA €0.00 70 17.79 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.38  2/1 S3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 OGALLA MEABHDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY RONA €0.00 62 17.79 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.48  4/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 DRUMCROW MEMOSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMCROW KYLIE €0.00 60 17.79 4L +.10 Fast 18.76  3/1 S7 EvAw,Bmp

Race 9 - Racing Again Next Saturday Night 550   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DRUMCROW JAPANSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMCROW KYLIE €0.00 80 30.86   +.10 Fast 30.96  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,Ld3/4
2. Trap 4 INNISKEEL VIXENDROOPYS RODDICKABBIES SILVER €0.00 62 30.86 3L +.10 Fast 31.17  6/1 A6 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 DANCE JACOBALLYMAC VICDANCE DEARBHAIL €0.00 82 30.86 12L +.10 Fast 32.01  4/5 A10 Chl3/4,Crd
4. Trap 1 BESSIES WONDERDROOPYS RODDICKBENBRADAGH MIST €0.00 69 30.86 1L +.10 Fast 32.08  2/1 A10 ChlBS,Crd
5. Trap 3 HOUR GLASS NANPAT C SABBATHHOUR GLASS ELLE €0.00 69 30.86 1L +.10 Fast 32.15  4/1 A10 VSlaw,NvShw