View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Sep-22 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - James McCartan Memorial & DTSC Night of Racing 335   (Grade : S6) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RALLYING DUKEVULTURIRALLYING BONNY €0.00 73 18.43   +.10 Fast 18.53  7/2 S5 DspLd,RlRi
2. Trap 6 LAUGHIL TONYPESTANALAUGHIL AMY €0.00 77 18.43 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.56  5/2 S5 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 QUARTERLAND LUCYDROOPYS CAINQUARTERLAND ELLA €0.00 60 18.43 hd +.10 Fast 18.57  5/1 S5 M-W,EvCh
4. Trap 2 RIVA LADYLAUGHIL BLAKESIDARIAN RIVA €0.00 60 18.43 2L +.10 Fast 18.71  7/2 S6 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 4 ODINS PRINCEVULTURITYRUR LUCILLE €0.00 78 18.43 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.75  4/6 S7 SlAw,Bmp

Race 2 - Tullyraine Quarries & DTSC Open Unraced 335   (Grade : ON1) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NEWLINE DONALDROOPYS SYDNEYNEWLINE MO €0.00 76 17.64   +.10 Fast 17.74  6/4 SS0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 STEFANS SOCKSPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €0.00 70 17.64 2.5L +.10 Fast 17.91  4/6 SS0 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 DROOPYS LIVEWIREMALACHITOBAR NA MAITHIR €0.00 74 17.64 5L +.10 Fast 18.26  5/2 S2 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 HARRYANNAFREYADUKE SPECIALCALZAGHE LADY €0.00 62 17.64 3L +.10 Fast 18.47  8/1 S4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 LOTUS ERICJAYTEE JERRYLOTUS HOLLY €0.00 67 17.64 5.5L +.10 Fast 18.86  6/1 S8 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 3 - Ferguson/McCartan Dental Surgery(Newtownards)& DTSC 335   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GREAT DALEBALLYMAC BESTDARRAGH PET €0.00 57 18.02   +.10 Fast 18.12  4/5 S1 ChlRu,W Ri
2. Trap 3 BRINDLE PRINCESSAZZA AZZA AZZABEAMING BRAE €0.00 57 18.02 2L +.10 Fast 18.26  6/1 S2 ChlRu,EvCh
3. Trap 4 LAHINCH MAXBALLYMAC BESTCOLORADO JOSIE €0.00 65 18.02 3L +.10 Fast 18.47  3/1 S4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BALLYBUCKSBURGESS BUCKSRISING BLONDIE €0.00 69 18.02 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.57  3/1 S5 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 2 MONTIAGH BOYSBALLYMAC ANTONFAHRENHEIT LUCY €0.00 72 18.02 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.61  2/1 S5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 COMMONERLENSON PANDATULLYRUSK SNOW €0.00 67 18.02 2L +.10 Fast 18.75  8/1 S7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Byrne / McCann Accountants & DTSC 550   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHIANNS GEMFARLOE RUMBLEWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 77 30.70   +.10 Fast 30.80  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 EAGER FLAMEDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 63 30.70 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.90  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 TEN BY THURSDAYMILEHEIGHT ALBAALICE MY ANGEL €0.00 75 30.70 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.94  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 YOUKNOWYOUKNOWEDEN THE KIDMADRIGAL €0.00 59 30.70 10L +.10 Fast 31.64  6/1 A8 Blk1/2,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BALLYCROSS STARREDZER ARDFERTLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 72 30.70 4L +.10 Fast 31.92  1/1 A10 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 3 DROOPYS KATIEDROOPYS SANCHEZDROOPYS FIA €0.00 61 30.70 dis +.10 Fast - 6/1 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 5 - Plunkett & Maria & DTSC 335   (Grade : S1) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BURROW PANTHERLAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TINA €0.00 79 17.80   +.10 Fast 17.90  1/1 SS0 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 4 WALTZERS DREAMLAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 65 17.80 hd +.10 Fast 17.91  7/2 SS0 ChlRi,EvCh
3. Trap 6 STORYS MATTIELAUGHIL BLAKERANCHERS RAINBOW €0.00 70 17.80 0.75L +.10 Fast 17.96  5/1 SS0 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ROBBIES BEARGREAT BLUE SHARKROBEEN MAGIC €0.00 82 17.80 3L +.10 Fast 18.17  3/1 S1 EvAw,Bmp
5. Trap 2 KNOCKNAREA SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYBRIDIE TO BE €0.00 74 17.80 hd +.10 Fast 18.18  3/1 S1 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 5 AUTO MACDROOPYS SYDNEYABBIES SILVER €0.00 81 17.80 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.50  5/1 S4 Crd,NvShw

Race 6 - Eoin Óg & DTSC 335   (Grade : S2) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 OUTBACK PEARLDROOPYS SYDNEYHAWTHORN PEARL €0.00 70 17.85   +.10 Fast 17.95  4/5 SS0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 6 PEGASUS CHARMEDEN THE KIDWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 76 17.85 3L +.10 Fast 18.16  5/2 S1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 LOUGHVIEW CAINDROOPYS CAINFLAMING EMBER €0.00 75 17.85 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.19  4/1 S1 ChlRu,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 ZUCHEROBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC BRA €0.00 80 17.85 2L +.10 Fast 18.33  5/2 S3 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 2 QUARTERLAND RODDDROOPYS RODDICKQUARTERLAND BABS €0.00 69 17.85 1L +.10 Fast 18.40  4/1 S3 Crd1/2,NvShw
6. Trap 1 DEELISH MINNIEBULL RUN BOLTMINNIES HAZEL €0.00 57 17.85 4L +.10 Fast 18.68  4/1 S6 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 7 - James McCartan Memorial Open 550 Trophy   (Grade : AA0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ISO FANTASTICISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €0.00 71 30.02   +.10 Fast 30.12  4/5 A1 Chl3/4,RnOn
2. Trap 5 GAYTIME NINADROOPYS SYDNEYGAYTIME DERVAL €0.00 67 30.02 1L +.10 Fast 30.19  4/1 A1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 DUGGIES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 62 30.02 hd +.10 Fast 30.20  3/1 A1 Bmp,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MEENAGH MELODYDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €0.00 60 30.02 3L +.10 Fast 30.41  5/1 A2 Ld,Blk3/3
5. Trap 3 ABIGAILS SAMSKYWALKER FARLOEGEELO LU LU €0.00 75 30.02 4.5L +.10 Fast 30.72  5/1 A4 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 4 MANALISHI CHIEFMAKESHIFTJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 72 30.02 7.5L +.10 Fast 31.25  4/1 A7 EvAw,Blk1/2

Race 8 - Molly & Jessica & DTSC 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUTTER THE EDGESEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €0.00 75 30.38   +.10 Fast 30.48  2/1 A3 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BESSIES WONDERDROOPYS RODDICKBENBRADAGH MIST €0.00 69 30.38 3L +.10 Fast 30.69  5/2 A4 RlRu,RnOn
3. Trap 5 QUARE BREEZEDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €0.00 63 30.38 sh +.10 Fast 30.70  4/1 A4 Chl3/4,EvCh
4. Trap 4 CHASING MACSGOLDBALLYMAC BESTBUDDIES FRIEND €0.00 61 30.38 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.73  4/1 A4 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 6 YOLO TOMFARLOE RUMBLECAW CAW €0.00 72 30.38 1L +.10 Fast 30.80  4/1 A4 Crd1/2,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SOMEONE MOVEKING ELVISVAHSEL BAY €0.00 72 30.38 dnf +.10 Fast - 6/4 A10 JmpHi,StkRl

Race 9 - McCartan/McLornan & Assoc Dentistry Crossmaglen 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ROSSMORE SPARKYPESTANAQUIVERSHILLCROFT €0.00 57 29.29   +.20 Fast 29.49  5/2 A4 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 5 COONOUGH BOSSEDEN THE KIDCOONOUGH DOLLY €0.00 78 29.29 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.73  4/1 A6 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 NO SPARKLELAUGHIL BLAKENO RECOLLECTION €0.00 62 29.29 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.91  1/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 DRUMCOVE ROZYLAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS MAGICIAN €0.00 62 29.29 7L +.20 Fast 30.40  3/1 A9 BBlk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 VITAL SHOCKDROOPYS SYDNEYBEAMING RAINBOW €0.00 78 29.29 dis +.20 Fast - 4/1 A10 KO 1,Fin
6. Trap 3 BARNISH SKYEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ELLA €0.00 69 29.29   +.20 Fast - 9/4 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 10 - James McCartan Memorial Open 335 Trophy   (Grade : SS0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MANUONEDROOPYS SYDNEYSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 75 17.83   +.10 Fast 17.93  2/1 SS0 Chl 2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 NOT A BOTDROOPYS JETHAWTHORN KATIE €0.00 73 17.83 2L +.10 Fast 18.07  5/1 S0 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MATTS MEMORYLAUGHIL BLAKEMATTS MONICA €0.00 56 17.83 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.17  2/1 S1 Bmp,RlRi
4. Trap 6 STEVIE KNOWSLAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS PRICELESS €0.00 71 17.83 2L +.10 Fast 18.31  2/1 S2 VSlaw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 CAREFREE CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €0.00 71 17.83 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.49  2/1 S4 EvAw,MvdOff1
6. Trap 5 BALLYBOUGH SEANDOROTAS WILDCATJACKEEN FLYER €0.00 69 17.83 1L +.10 Fast 18.56  5/1 S5 Imp 2,NvShw

Race 11 - McCartans Healthcare@Fiveways Roundabout Bessbrook 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DROOPYS BATTERYROMEO RECRUITDROOPYS HARBOUR €0.00 76 28.80   +.20 Fast 29.00  1/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 EAGER COLMDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 71 28.80 2L +.20 Fast 29.14  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BE THE BESTBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 67 28.80 hd +.20 Fast 29.15  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 FAYES THE BOSSTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS SMASHER €0.00 63 28.80 1L +.20 Fast 29.22  4/1 A3 Crd1/2,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SPARKLES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 63 28.80 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.53  3/1 A5 EvAw,MvdOff1
6. Trap 1 HARD MANDROOPYS BUICKMADGIES WISH €0.00 62 28.80 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.71  4/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 12 - McCartans Pharmacy (Cork/Dublin/Skibbereen) & DTSC 575   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SHINBONE JACKLAUGHIL BLAKEORANGE THERESA €0.00 67 31.48   Normal 31.48  6/4 A1 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BARNISH CLIFFDROOPYS SYDNEYNEWLINE MO €0.00 75 31.48 2L Normal 31.62  4/1 A2 ChlRu,RnOn
3. Trap 2 DROOPYS TRUSTEEDROOPYS NOAHDROOPYS SYLVIA €0.00 71 31.48 4L Normal 31.90  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 FOOTFIELD GEORGEDROOPYS CAINMADABOUT BELLA €0.00 71 31.48 hd Normal 31.91  5/2 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 FAWN DAWNZERO TENMONRAUD TURBO €0.00 62 31.48 2L Normal 32.05  4/1 A4 EvAw,M-W
6. Trap 4 TORNAROY TROUBLEEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €0.00 76 31.48 dis Normal - 4/1 A10 VSlaw,NvShw