View Results from another meeting

Select date

06-Nov-21 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - FÁILTE GO DTÍ STAID NA gCON 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LIGHTFOOT LAURENCANDLELIGHT KINGDROOPYS KNOX €305.00 61 28.99   +.10 Fast 29.09  4/7F A2 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 2 KNOCKANE JACINTADROOPYS SYDNEYJACINTA €90.00 74 28.99 10L +.10 Fast 29.79  5/2 A6 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 FILANE FLASHBALLYMAC BOLGERGARRISON MALAWI €40.00 58 28.99 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.89  5/2 A6 SlAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 OAKFRONT ICEMANBELLES DIRECTIONFERRYFORTH BELLE €0.00 81 28.99 1L +.10 Fast 29.96  5/4 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 RAVENNA ROSELAUGHIL BLAKERAVENNA €0.00 60 28.99 9L +.10 Fast 30.59  5/2 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 BRIDEVALLEY ROCKDROOPYS BUICKBRIDEVALLEY BELL €0.00 65 28.99 2L +.10 Fast 30.73  4/1 A10 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 2 - The We Love Our Greyhounds S1/S2 330 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : S1) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LADY BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKECHARMING LADY €100.00 65 17.81   +.05 Fast 17.86  1/1F S1 ALd,HldOn
2. Trap 4 HOLLYHILL RAVENDROOPYS SYDNEYCASTLEDARGAN €0.00 71 17.81 0.75L +.05 Fast 17.91  5/2 S1 MsdBk,EvCh
3. Trap 6 STEEPLE RD BUDDYDROOPYS SYDNEYSTEEPLE RD EMMA €0.00 77 17.81 3.5L +.05 Fast 18.16  5/2 S4 QAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 CARRIGOON SNAPLAUGHIL BLAKECARRIGOON AMY €0.00 58 17.81 2L +.05 Fast 18.30  2/1 S5 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 PRIME ICONICRAZLDAZL BILLYBALLYKETT BEAUTY €0.00 70 17.81 nk +.05 Fast 18.32  4/1 S5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 EDENCURRA JETKINLOCH BRAEEDENCURRA CANNON €0.00 71 17.81 hd +.05 Fast 18.33  3/1 S5 EvAw,FdRi

Race 3 - The We Love Our Greyhounds S1/S2 330 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : S1) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GORTNAGRAGE MOLLBALLYMAC BESTSTRAWBERRY AMY €100.00 66 17.62   +.05 Fast 17.67  6/4JF SS0 W 2,ALd
2. Trap 1 JOYCES MOJOBALLYMAC BESTSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 76 17.62 2.5L +.05 Fast 17.84  6/4JF S0 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 DUNBAR DELTADROOPYS RODDICKSLANEYSIDE TWIRL €0.00 77 17.62 3L +.05 Fast 18.05  3/1 S2 EP,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 LONG RUNS SHARPDROOPYS JETKILBARRY SHARPE €0.00 69 17.62 1L +.05 Fast 18.12  2/1 S3 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 2 FORNAUGHT PADDYPADDYS MAGICMISSOURI SPIRIT €0.00 67 17.62 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.23  6/1 S4 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BLASTOFF SIADROOPYS SYDNEYBLASTOFF FIZZ €0.00 64 17.62 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.40  3/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Curraheen Park ON3 Stake Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HILIGHT MINELLADROOPYS SYDNEYHILIGHT LUCY €1000.00 83 29.36   +.10 Fast 29.46  5/4F A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 JOYCES SHYANNPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE ASHER €400.00 61 29.36 4L +.10 Fast 29.74  6/1 A6 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 JOYCES SALLYPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE ASHER €200.00 58 29.36 1L +.10 Fast 29.81  3/1 A6 Blk 1,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 FERNDALE TIP TOPSKYWALKER PUMATUCKEYS TIMER €130.00 61 29.36 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.86  5/2 A6 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 4 COLRONS GIRLDROOPYS BUICKAGHADOWN LOUISE €130.00 58 29.36 2L +.10 Fast 30.00  3/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE JIMBOJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €130.00 73 29.36 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.11  6/4 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GRINGOS ALLSTARDROOPYS SYDNEYFAIR ACT €290.00 76 28.76   +.10 Fast 28.86  1/3F A1 Ld 3,Styd
2. Trap 2 SPORTMANS RUNBULL RUN BOLTSPORTSMANS HOLLY €90.00 61 28.76 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.03  3/1 A2 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SCALA ANNIEDROOPYS SYDNEYSCALA MASIE €40.00 59 28.76 10L +.10 Fast 29.73  5/1 A6 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 6 JOYCES LEE SIDEPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 70 28.76 2L +.10 Fast 29.87  5/2 A6 QAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 DAITHIS SONYASKYWALKER PUMADAITHIS LEGACY €0.00 61 28.76 hd +.10 Fast 29.88  5/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CREAMERY DEALLAUGHIL BLAKECREAMERY DIVA €0.00 65 28.76 nk +.10 Fast 29.90  5/2 A7 EvAw,FdRi

Race 6 - The Barking Buzz App 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LES OF RHYLLAUGHIL DUKELEEVALLEY DANCER €305.00 73 28.97   +.10 Fast 29.07  9/4 A2 QAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 MURDANIEL OCEANLAUGHIL BLAKEMURDANIEL TUNE €90.00 69 28.97 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.12  5/2 A3 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 ASHGROVE SCIONDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SCION €45.00 69 28.97 1L +.10 Fast 29.19  5/2 A3 FAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 1 BLUE SKYLINEGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE COOL €0.00 67 28.97 nk +.10 Fast 29.21  4/5F A3 W Ru,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SUNSHINE SCAMPYDROOPYS CAINSUNSHINE CATHY €0.00 79 28.97 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.39  7/2 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CRUZIN REYLAUGHIL BLAKESUPER JENNY €0.00 61 28.97 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.44  7/2 A4 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 7 - The Find Us On Facebook 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KNOCKBOY KAYLAUGHIL BLAKEKNOCKBOY KATHY €325.00 65 28.93   +.10 Fast 29.03  5/4 A2 Ld 2,Styd
2. Trap 1 INSTANT RECALLSECRETOLEIGH FLORENCE €95.00 73 28.93 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.27  1/1F A3 Ld 1,StyOn
3. Trap 6 SATURNS ROCKETJAYTEE JETROSIES CHAMP €45.00 69 28.93 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.59  7/2 A5 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 MARIES SWAGGERDROOPYS SYDNEYKILGOWAN KIWI €0.00 71 28.93 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.76  5/2 A6 MvdOff1,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 DERRINASAFA JETDROOPYS JETDERRINASAFA SPOT €0.00 70 28.93 4.5L +.10 Fast 30.08  3/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 EDENCURRA BREEZEKINLOCH BRAEEDENCURRA CANNON €0.00 56 28.93 dis +.10 Fast - 4/1 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 8 - The Curraheen Park Upcoming Events A2 575 Stake Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROCKYBAY RUSTYROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €750.00 80 31.24   +.10 Fast 31.34  4/5F A0 QAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 MULCAIR JETDROOPYS JETMULCAIR RAVEN €320.00 76 31.24 1.5L +.10 Fast 31.44  2/1 A1 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 SPRINGWOOD SALAHDROOPYS JETALLOWDALE NOKIA €150.00 68 31.24 1.5L +.10 Fast 31.55  4/1 A1 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 FLEETWOOD TIMEKINLOCH BRAEBOOM TIME €60.00 65 31.24 6L +.10 Fast 31.97  4/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SLIPPY KEMPLAUGHIL BLAKEJAYTEE DAKOTA €60.00 66 31.24 4L +.10 Fast 32.25  4/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CANAVOUR JIMLAUGHIL BLAKEKNOCKSOUNA LADY €60.00 72 31.24 3.5L +.10 Fast 32.49  8/1 A6 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SIMPLY CLEVERDROOPYS SYDNEYBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €345.00 74 28.79   +.10 Fast 28.89  4/5F A1 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 2 LOCKDOWN BLUESSONICBRIDEVIEW ROCKET €115.00 62 28.79 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.99  2/1 A2 W 4,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SALLAGH FRANKSH AVATARTYRUR CAROLINE €55.00 72 28.79 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.24  7/2 A3 W Ru,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MILLHOUSESH AVATARSLANEYSIDE KERRI €0.00 74 28.79 1L +.10 Fast 29.31  3/1 A4 SlAw,A 4th
5. Trap 4 SPORTSMAN ESKEBALLYMAC ESKESPORTSMANS HOLLY €0.00 69 28.79 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.62  7/2 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BRINDLE STEPSDROOPYS JETTUCKEYS TIMER €0.00 69 28.79 4L +.10 Fast 29.90  4/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 10 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A1 550 Stake Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BERTIES CUDDLESDROOPYS SYDNEYMY GIRL LOLLYPOP €800.00 83 29.67   +.10 Fast 29.77  5/2F AA0 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 5 DROOPYS BARRYTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS PIZAZZ €355.00 75 29.67 2L +.10 Fast 29.91  7/2 A0 QAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 BOMBAY JOEBALLYMAC BESTBALLYDOYLE HONEY €150.00 73 29.67 2L +.10 Fast 30.05  4/1 A1 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 CYCLERS SKYOUT OF RANGE ASBBALLYBOY FLASH €65.00 61 29.67 7L +.10 Fast 30.54  3/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ATEALIVESKYWALKER FARLOERIPLEY DIANA €65.00 59 29.67 5.5L +.10 Fast 30.92  11/2 A5 MvdOff1,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 WOODBROOK LAURELLAUGHIL BLAKEKILBARRY SHARPE €65.00 74 29.67 1.5L +.10 Fast 31.03  2/1 A5 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 11 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLYMAC MIRANDABALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC GARDEN €345.00 63 28.50   +.10 Fast 28.60  2/1 A0 QAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 FITZYS LASTDROOPYS JETTUCKEYS TIMER €115.00 69 28.50 nk +.10 Fast 28.62  7/2 A0 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 BROGAN CELTDROOPYS SYDNEYBROGAN TIC TAC €55.00 80 28.50 6L +.10 Fast 29.04  5/2 A2 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 COULDNT SAYLAUGHIL BLAKEKEARNEYS LANE €0.00 70 28.50 6L +.10 Fast 29.46  5/2 A4 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 GLANMIRE FOXCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT STRANRAER €0.00 65 28.50 3L +.10 Fast 29.67  6/4F A5 Blk 3,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BLACKROSE TADHGOUT OF RANGE ASBBLACKROSE JUNE €0.00 71 28.50 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.98  5/2 A7 Blk 3,NvShw

Race 12 - The Broadstrand Bono @ Stud Getting Out Stakes   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 QUIVERS PEBBLESPAT C SABBATHQUIVERS DUCHESS €500.00 76 28.61   +.10 Fast 28.71  7/4 A1 QAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 SKYLIGHT BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKESTARCASH ANNIE €120.00 70 28.61 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.88  6/4F A1 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 LEMON BARTACUSDROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON LUCY €60.00 81 28.61 2L +.10 Fast 29.02  4/1 A2 MsdBk,FinWl
4. Trap 3 WITCHES ETHIOPIAHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €0.00 59 28.61 hd +.10 Fast 29.03  5/2 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 FERRYFORTH TEDDYDROOPYS JETIRONICALLY €0.00 86 28.61 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.14  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BOUNARD KITDROOPYS SYDNEYBOBSLEIGH JET €0.00 65 28.61 4L +.10 Fast 29.42  6/1 A4 EP,Fd