View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Jan-22 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel Track A4 / A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HEAVENS DOVEKINLOCH BRAEROXHOLME MAGIC €305.00 59 29.62   Sand 29.62    A5 QAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 KATHLYNS KOOKIEOUT OF RANGE ASBGOES WILDER €90.00 74 29.62 2L Sand 29.76    A6 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 6 POLKADOTTYCOOLAVANNY JAPLITTLE SATIN €45.00 63 29.62 nk Sand 29.78    A6 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CHAMBERLAIN MAXKINLOCH BRAECLONA LASS €0.00 77 29.62 nk Sand 29.80    A6 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 BLULITE LIMITOVER LIMITSOCKS AWAY €0.00 58 29.62 1L Sand 29.87    A6 FAw,FdRi
6. Trap 1 SHESOUTTATHEBOGDOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER REALTA €0.00 56 29.62 1L Sand 29.94    A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote A2 / A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GO COMMANDOLAUGHIL BLAKEGALLOPING MAEVE €345.00 78 28.76   Sand 28.76    A1 QAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 4 MINOR TRUMPMINOR MIKEMINOR WINNER €115.00 86 28.76 2.5L Sand 28.93    A2 QAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 OREO INTO ORBITDROOPYS JETRIVERSIDE HONEY €55.00 78 28.76 1L Sand 29.00    A2 QAw,Ld 1
4. Trap 2 BOGCROSS AMIGOCLONBRIEN HEROGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 64 28.76 1L Sand 29.07    A2 QAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 RANCHERS TRICKBELLES DIRECTIONRANCHERS QUEEN €0.00 76 28.76 0.5L Sand 29.11    A3 QAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 MAUGHERA JOKERJAYTEE JETFARMER FRANKIE €0.00 73 28.76 5.5L Sand 29.49    A4 QAw,FdRi

Race 3 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets Sprint   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BROKEN BRELLABALLYMAC BESTFRANKIES LADY €210.00 66 16.41   Sand 16.41    S2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 TOBAR NA NAOMHKINLOCH BRAESHEER CLASSIC €65.00 59 16.41 2L Sand 16.55    S3 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 DREAM ON JIMDAVID BALEWOODFORD GIRL €35.00 72 16.41 3.5L Sand 16.79    S5 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 6 EVEN FLOWDRIVE ON SMOKEYGLENLOUGH DIXIE €0.00 67 16.41 1L Sand 16.86    S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SPARKS PETITEDAN THE MANPOPULAR SUZIE €0.00 67 16.41 1.5L Sand 16.97    S7 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 GAINSTOWN RUATAYLORS SKYBADMINTON RUA €0.00 62 16.41 0.5L Sand 17.00    S8 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 4 - The Rural Kennels ON2 / ON3 Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NEWINN HOMERDROOPYS BUICKSNOOZING HEAD €125.00 75 28.81   Sand 28.81    A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KNOCKARD BOBBYLAUGHIL BLAKECOLLOP RISE €0.00 73 28.81 1L Sand 28.88    A1 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 AAYAMZA MAGICLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €0.00 68 28.81 5.5L Sand 29.26    A3 BBlk 1,Strfin
4. Trap 3 CLONCUNNY BALLYBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €0.00 61 28.81 2L Sand 29.40    A4 BBlk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 ESPERTOBALLYMAC BESTMAGS ANGEL €0.00 80 28.81 3.5L Sand 29.65    A5 EP,FdRi
6. Trap 1 GURTNACREHYSPARKLAUGHIL BLAKETYRUR JENNAMARIE €0.00 78 28.81 8L Sand 30.21    A8 EP,BBlk 1

Race 5 - The Rural Kennels ON2 / ON3 Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 POSTMAN CATDROOPYS BUICKJETSTREAM LYNX €125.00 71 28.73   Sand 28.73    A1 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 ROMEO TOP GUNDROOPYS SYDNEYDRIVE ON BETSY €0.00 75 28.73 2L Sand 28.87    A1 LdRu,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 WAYWARD WINDDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS RING €0.00 86 28.73 5L Sand 29.22    A3 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 A PROMISE KEPTBALLYMAC ESKEDESIGNER €0.00 71 28.73 1L Sand 29.29    A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 FREEDOM SPECIALFERNANDO BALEMUSTANG VIENNA €0.00 78 28.73 5.5L Sand 29.67    A5 Blk 1,StkRl

Race 6 - The Upcoming Sweepstakes Sprint   (Grade : SS0/1) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BIONIC BANDITLAUGHIL BLAKEFOURPENNY PEARL €305.00 67 16.28   Sand 16.28    S0 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 BENALMADENA ROXYDOROTAS WOO HOOCABRA ROXY €90.00 60 16.28 0.5L Sand 16.31    S1 QAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 RIVERSIDE BESTBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €40.00 75 16.28 3L Sand 16.52    S3 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 4 OUR BOY BUCKOLAUGHIL BLAKEGLYNNSCROSS MAYA €0.00 72 16.28 0.5L Sand 16.56    S3 LdRu,EvCh
5. Trap 6 MAUGHERA JOYLAUGHIL BLAKETUCO LILLY €0.00 58 16.28 2.5L Sand 16.73    S5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Rural Kennels ON2 / ON3 Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CROSSFIELD LEXIDROOPYS JETCROSSFIELD KATE €125.00 63 28.84   Sand 28.84    A1 EP,Ld 3
2. Trap 6 FIRE HEIGHT MALDROOPYS JETFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 58 28.84 2.5L Sand 29.01    A2 QAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 FERRYFORTH MAEVEBELLES DIRECTIONFERRYFORTH BELLE €0.00 69 28.84 9L Sand 29.64    A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SOUTHWOOD MAGICDROOPYS SYDNEYLAURDELLA DANI €0.00 76 28.84 1.5L Sand 29.75    A6 Blk 1,Blk 2
5. Trap 5 DUSKY PATSYPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW DAISY €0.00 71 28.84 5.5L Sand 30.13    A8 Blk 1,Blk 2

Race 8 - The Rural Kennels ON2 / ON3 Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SILVERHILL FRANKSIDARIAN BLAZESILVERHILL CHAT €125.00 77 29.08   Sand 29.08    A2 FAw,Blk 1
2. Trap 4 SWORDS REXDROOPYS SYDNEYSTARRY DISPLAY €0.00 75 29.08 1.5L Sand 29.18    A3 Blk 1,Blk 2
3. Trap 6 BLUEWAY BESTBALLYMAC BESTDYSERT ANNA €0.00 71 29.08 3.5L Sand 29.43    A4 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 MUSTANG JOEYDROOPYS JETMUSTANG KAY CEE €0.00 71 29.08 3L Sand 29.64    A5 Blk 1,Blk 2
5. Trap 1 ANGLESEY MYALGOOD NEWSANGLESEY AMY €0.00 67 29.08 1L Sand 29.71    A6 QAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - The Rural Kennels ON2 / ON3 Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 5   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DROOPYS NICE ONEDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS DANCE €125.00 62 28.62   Sand 28.62    A0 EP,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 PRICELESS KINGGOOD NEWSPRICELESS DANCER €0.00 74 28.62 sh Sand 28.63    A0 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 FIRE HEIGHT GEMDROOPYS JETFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 58 28.62 5.5L Sand 29.01    A2 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BULLETFROMAGUNDROOPYS JETFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 70 28.62 5.5L Sand 29.40    A4 QAw,FdRi

Race 10 - The Rural Kennels ON2 / ON3 Sweepstake Round 2 Heat 6   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 EMERS SPIKEDROOPYS SYDNEYEMERS IVY €125.00 73 29.01   Sand 29.01    A2 EP,Bmp 1
2. Trap 5 MUSTANG SAMDROOPYS JETMUSTANG KAY CEE €0.00 72 29.01 1L Sand 29.08    A2 FAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 4 NEWINN NIFTYDROOPYS BUICKNEWINN EXPERT €0.00 69 29.01 2L Sand 29.22    A3 FAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 CLONBRIEN THELMACLONBRIEN HEROSLIPPERY THELMA €0.00 59 29.01 5.5L Sand 29.60    A5 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 CLONCUNNY GLOSSBALLYMAC BESTPRETTY JET €0.00 67 29.01 1L Sand 29.67    A5 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 LUNER LESTRANGEZERO TENSKYWALKER GAIL €0.00 65 29.01 3L Sand 29.88    A6 FAw,FdRi